Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 384239
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7792,970
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0461,272
Ze DocaBrazil 12,2467,610
ZhengzhouChina 4,4252,750
ZhijiangChina 4,2392,634
ZagrebCroatia 4,5302,815
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9163,055
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1332,568
ZahedanIran 527327
ZanjanIran 1,6971,054
ZacatecasMexico 13,8548,609
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,2172,621
ZinderNiger 6,0883,783
ZhobPakistan 344214
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4213,990
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4233,991
ZamoscPoland 4,0832,537
Zielona GoraPoland 4,6332,879
ZigalovoRussia 4,0232,500
ZiganskRussia 5,4103,362
ZyryankaRussia 6,6234,116
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9263,683
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0983,168
ZanzibarTanzania 5,0583,143
ZonguldakTurkey 3,2151,998
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,1691,969
ZitomirUkraine 3,6942,296
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3692,093
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,4212,126
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,3737,689
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3497,053
ZambeziZambia 6,7704,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -