Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1441,332
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7941,115
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9571,216
YaoundeCameroon 6,4414,003
YokoCameroon 6,2553,887
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3216,414
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5675,945
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7416,675
YanjiChina 5,6423,506
YichangChina 4,2972,670
YinchuanChina 3,7262,315
YiningChina 1,9361,203
YariguiesColombia 13,9588,674
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7087,897
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6747,876
YazdIran 1,095680
YakushimaJapan 6,0873,783
YamagataJapan 6,6534,135
YamaguchiJapan 6,0283,746
YokkaichiJapan 6,4494,008
YokohamaJapan 6,6964,161
YonagoJapan 6,1523,823
YonagunijimaJapan 5,6063,484
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,7784,833
YeMyanmar 3,7132,307
YolaNigeria 6,0203,741
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6833,531
YurimaguasPeru 15,1439,410
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8421,766
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5674,081
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,089677
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3117,029
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,6265,981
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5057,150
York, PaUsa 11,1916,954
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,2256,975
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,8828,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -