Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2857,012
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8753,651
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5057,149
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4076,467
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6625,383
WoomeraAustralia 10,2136,346
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4425,246
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5735,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9996,835
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7396,052
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5845,956
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9016,774
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2146,968
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8096,717
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7056,652
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1758,187
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6457,858
WajimaJapan 6,3943,973
WakamatsuJapan 6,6454,129
WakayamaJapan 6,3513,947
WakkanaiJapan 6,5344,060
WajirKenya 4,2732,655
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1555,068
WindhoekNamibia 7,9424,935
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7088,519
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8598,612
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8368,598
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,7878,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,7978,573
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,4568,362
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8448,603
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,459
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7208,526
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6698,494
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6578,487
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5858,442
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5728,434
WintonNew Zealand 13,3758,312
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
WarsawPoland 4,2752,657
WroclawPoland 4,5252,812
WonsanSouth Korea 5,5443,445
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7982,360
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5762,222
WauSudan 4,7252,936
WaddingtonUk 5,7223,556
Waco, TxUsa 12,7747,938
Wake IslandUsa 9,8726,135
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0417,482
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6567,243
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,9627,433
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,3847,074
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Warren, OhUsa 11,2647,000
Warren, PaUsa 11,0866,889
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,8197,344
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,3027,023
Washington, IaUsa 11,6397,232
Washington, InUsa 11,6897,263
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,3057,646
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7706,693
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3347,043
Watertown, WiUsa 11,3437,049
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,3307,040
Waverly, OhUsa 11,5407,171
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,2797,630
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,4757,752
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,1327,539
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6667,871
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3557,677
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,3627,060
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1466,926
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6067,833
West Point, GaUsa 12,2177,592
West Point, NyUsa 10,9616,811
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7887,325
Whitestown, InUsa 11,5527,179
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5537,800
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1337,539
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,1626,936
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0096,841
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,4757,131
Williamson, WvUsa 11,5997,208
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,0696,879
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0936,893
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1466,926
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1606,935
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,7777,318
Windsor, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,5427,172
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4037,086
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,9567,430
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0566,870
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,9467,424
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6107,836
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,8497,363
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,3657,062
Wooster, OhUsa 11,3207,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -