Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,2392,634
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4209,582
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,2309,464
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4849,622
ViennaAustria 4,5212,810
VitebskBelarus 3,8332,382
VassourasBrazil 13,0718,122
VicosaBrazil 12,9168,026
VitoriaBrazil 12,6597,867
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,4367,728
VarnaBulgaria 3,5572,211
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4566,497
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9986,834
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5616,563
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5756,571
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0566,870
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0836,887
ValdiviaChile 16,23910,091
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,14110,030
VallenarChile 15,8149,827
ValparaisoChile 15,9929,937
VanguardiaColombia 14,1748,808
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4969,008
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0273,124
VestervigDenmark 5,1753,216
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7277,909
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6667,871
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7227,905
VilsandiEstonia 4,4452,762
VaasaFinland 4,6682,901
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7244,178
VeravalIndia 1,262784
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,3311,448
ValentiaIreland 6,3913,971
VeniceItaly 4,8112,990
VeronaItaly 4,9273,061
VicenzaItaly 4,8743,029
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8373,006
ViterboItaly 4,8473,012
VolterraItaly 4,9383,068
VientianeLaos 3,9792,473
VarenaLithuania 4,1182,559
VilniusLithuania 4,1002,548
VeracruzMexico 14,0648,740
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4493,386
VaernesNorway 5,1883,224
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,2333,252
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,8182,994
VillarricaParaguay 14,4098,954
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,7932,357
VanavaraRussia 4,1692,590
VasileviciRussia 3,7082,304
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8732,407
VerhojanskRussia 5,8503,635
ViljujskRussia 5,2383,255
VitimRussia 4,6332,879
Vize IslandRussia 5,3613,332
VladivostokRussia 5,8313,623
VolgogradRussia 2,6191,627
VologdaRussia 3,6462,266
VoronezRussia 3,1161,936
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5634,700
VytegraRussia 3,9152,433
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,1652,588
ValenciaSpain 5,9363,688
ValladolidSpain 6,2313,872
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,5224,053
VisbySweden 4,6092,864
VanTurkey 2,1841,357
ValleyUk 5,9883,721
VinnitsaUkraine 3,6672,279
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2057,584
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3105,785
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6307,227
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,3957,081
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5717,190
Vevay, InUsa 11,6447,236
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,5067,771
Victoria, TxUsa 13,0618,116
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2977,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -