Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6019,694
UaupesBrazil 13,9468,666
UbatubaBrazil 13,2508,233
UberabaBrazil 13,3438,292
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8766,137
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3421,455
UpernavikGreenland 7,6254,738
UummannaqGreenland 7,6574,758
UdineItaly 4,7432,947
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7922,978
UenoJapan 6,4183,988
UnzendakeJapan 5,9693,709
UrakawaJapan 6,7194,175
UshibukaJapan 5,9663,707
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,6744,147
UwajimaJapan 6,1563,825
UkmergeLithuania 4,1472,577
UtenaLithuania 4,1102,554
UlaangomMongolia 2,9781,851
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,8942,420
UlgiiMongolia 2,7951,737
UliastaiMongolia 3,1781,975
UmnugoviMongolia 2,9081,807
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,1592,585
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,8813,655
UfaRussia 2,7001,678
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1813,220
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,0582,522
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2484,504
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,2032,612
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8852,414
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5384,685
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8443,632
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9754,334
Umm BeninSudan 3,8462,390
UmeňSweden 4,7742,966
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,3422,698
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0332,506
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,7712,343
UrfaTurkey 2,5551,588
UsakTurkey 3,3882,105
Uman’Ukraine 3,5372,198
UzgorodUkraine 4,0972,546
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3197,034
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,3427,048
Urbana, IlUsa 11,6207,221
Urbana, OhUsa 11,4597,121


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -