Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12477
TiranaAlbania 4,2122,618
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9833,718
TebessaAlgeria 5,2983,292
TimimounAlgeria 6,1983,851
TindoufAlgeria 7,0274,367
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5423,444
TrelewArgentina 15,5719,676
TucumanArgentina 15,2739,491
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2365,739
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2355,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3595,816
TibooburraAustralia 10,5126,532
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2956,398
TshaneBotswana 7,7444,812
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8257,970
TarauacaBrazil 14,8389,221
TauaBrazil 11,8967,393
TefeBrazil 13,9818,688
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6467,858
TeresinaBrazil 12,0707,501
TiriosBrazil 12,8307,973
TorresBrazil 13,9268,654
TracuateuaBrazil 12,2187,592
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7498,544
TriunfoBrazil 11,7867,324
TucuruiBrazil 12,6377,853
TuriacuBrazil 12,1137,527
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6575,380
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3566,436
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6816,016
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4296,481
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8376,113
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1856,329
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7976,709
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5356,546
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9456,801
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9496,804
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8236,725
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2426,365
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8216,103
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,18810,060
TaiyuanChina 4,2892,665
TaoyuanChina 5,4133,364
TengchongChina 3,2602,026
TønderDenmark 5,1163,179
TylstrupDenmark 5,0843,159
TystofteDenmark 4,9653,085
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8217,967
TahrirEgypt 3,3352,072
TantaEgypt 3,3032,053
TallinEstonia 4,3472,702
TartuEstonia 4,1942,606
TampereFinland 4,4952,793
TurkuFinland 4,5192,808
ToulonFrance 5,3393,318
ToulouseFrance 5,6943,539
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,35010,160
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,42910,209
TchibanGabon 6,9304,306
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1741,351
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2353,253
TamaleGhana 7,2624,513
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9442,451
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0012,486
TimehriGuyana 12,7407,917
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1928,819
TelaHonduras 14,0438,727
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8051,743
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8051,743
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0684,392
TabrizIran 1,9261,197
TeheranIran 1,423884
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9171,813
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4282,751
TarvisioItaly 4,7172,931
TermoliItaly 4,6082,864
TorinoItaly 5,1743,215
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1803,219
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8633,022
TrevicoItaly 4,5942,855
TrevisoItaly 4,8242,998
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7022,922
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1793,218
TabouIvory Coast 8,1625,072
TadotsuJapan 6,2263,869
TakadaJapan 6,5184,050
TakamatsuJapan 6,2513,885
TakayamaJapan 6,4654,018
TanegashimaJapan 6,1043,793
TatenoJapan 6,7134,172
TateyamaJapan 6,7314,183
TokushimaJapan 6,3053,918
TokyoJapan 6,6964,161
TomakomaiJapan 6,6074,106
TottoriJapan 6,2283,870
ToyamaJapan 6,4424,003
ToyookaJapan 6,2773,900
TsuJapan 6,4514,009
TsurugaJapan 6,3803,965
TsuyamaJapan 6,2223,867
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0261,259
TripoliLebanon 2,8121,747
TobrukLibya 3,9432,450
TripoliLibya 4,9143,054
TelsiaiLithuania 4,3232,686
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7903,598
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5994,101
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,5414,065
ThyoloMalawi 6,2263,869
TawauMalaysia 6,2063,856
TessalitMali 6,5214,053
TimbuktuMali 7,0694,393
TombMali 7,0704,393
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7694,828
TacubayaMexico 14,1348,783
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7978,573
TarialanMongolia 3,6042,240
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3132,059
TsetserlegMongolia 3,4902,169
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7022,301
TangierMorocco 6,5104,046
TarfayaMorocco 7,4524,631
TazaMorocco 6,3983,976
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,3202,063
TaungooMyanmar 3,3672,093
ThandweMyanmar 3,2031,991
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2067,585
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6988,512
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4398,351
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7818,563
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7708,557
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5448,416
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5148,398
TahouaNiger 6,3823,966
TillaberyNiger 6,7794,213
TaejonNorth Korea 5,6063,484
TromsoNorway 5,1373,192
TrondheimNorway 5,2093,237
ThumraitOman 1,9441,208
TacnaPeru 15,3749,554
TarapotoPeru 15,2099,451
TrujilloPeru 15,5539,665
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4474,006
TorunPoland 4,4542,768
TimisoaraRomania 4,1222,561
TambovRussia 3,0831,916
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,143710
TaraRussia 2,9001,802
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8062,365
TermezRussia 657408
TernejRussia 6,1573,826
TobolskRussia 2,9691,845
TomskRussia 3,1471,955
Tot’MaRussia 3,5972,235
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5372,198
TuapseRussia 2,7201,690
TuraRussia 4,3462,701
TurukhanskRussia 4,0962,545
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7441,705
TortosaSpain 5,8233,619
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,0051,867
TokerSudan 3,1711,971
TartousSyria 2,8031,742
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4423,382
TaboraTanzania 5,3663,334
TakThailand 3,7272,316
TrangThailand 4,3982,733
TabligboTogo 7,2004,474
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1306,916
TunisTunisia 5,0803,157
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,497930
TireeUk 6,1023,792
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7713,586
TernopilUkraine 3,8792,411
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4788,997
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,2307,600
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1015,656
Talladega, AlUsa 12,2587,617
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,4417,731
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,6037,832
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6057,211
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7406,674
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8487,362
Temple, TxUsa 12,8337,974
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7687,934
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,4377,729
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,3377,045
Toledo, IaUsa 11,5607,184
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,3127,029
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0037,459
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9387,418
Towanda, PaUsa 11,0006,835
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3257,659
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,1066,901
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9218,029
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,2507,612
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,2987,642
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9986,834
TashkentUzbekistan 1,136706
TumeremoVenezuela 12,9548,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -