Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0709,365
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8389,220
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3659,548
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7579,791
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9559,293
RosarioArgentina 15,0479,350
RichmondAustralia 11,4637,123
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8646,751
RecifeBrazil 11,4927,141
RemansoBrazil 12,2627,620
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6869,126
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,0488,108
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8058,578
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5378,412
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7106,656
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6206,599
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8546,745
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8576,747
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1215,047
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1936,334
RuoqiangChina 2,1851,358
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7968,573
RandersDenmark 5,0653,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8187,965
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6397,854
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,35112,025
RumipambaEcuador 14,9739,304
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9731,848
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0521,896
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1681,969
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3397,667
RostockGermany 4,8993,045
RhodesGreece 3,5032,177
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4674,019
ReykhólarIceland 6,7654,204
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7834,215
RamsarIran 1,518943
RashtIran 1,6211,007
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1183,802
RadicofaniItaly 4,8673,025
Resia PassItaly 4,9503,076
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7942,979
RivoltoItaly 4,7572,956
Rolle PassItaly 4,8553,017
RomeItaly 4,8142,992
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8373,006
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7242,936
RumoiJapan 6,5734,084
RigaLatvia 4,2642,650
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,2482,640
RodriguesMauritius 5,6973,540
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5182,186
RabatMorocco 6,6444,129
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,4682,155
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3724,581
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6388,475
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6188,462
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7728,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4308,346
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6778,499
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9348,659
RivasNicaragua 14,3698,929
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 518322
RebolyRussia 4,3402,697
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8181,751
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,0181,254
RagaSudan 4,8743,029
RashadSudan 4,1772,596
RenkSudan 4,0362,508
RumbekSudan 4,6482,888
RanongThailand 4,1352,569
Roi EtThailand 4,1862,601
RizeTurkey 2,4941,550
RepetekTurkmenistan 822511
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4822,164
RomnyUkraine 3,4112,120
RovnoUkraine 3,8812,412
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,168726
RochaUruguay 14,5079,015
Racine, WiUsa 11,3347,043
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6667,249
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5397,171
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5387,170
Reading, PaUsa 11,1116,905
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0047,460
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4747,130
Redding, CaUsa 11,9657,435
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7267,908
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,0997,518
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,4857,137
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4437,111
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4437,111
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5797,196
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3457,050
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9246,788
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5277,163
Rockford, IlUsa 11,4297,102
Rockville, InUsa 11,5877,200
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6117,215
Rome, GaUsa 12,1187,530
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8856,764
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6827,259
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7397,916
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2406,985
Rushville, IlUsa 11,7147,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -