Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 465289
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9211,194
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8941,177
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,7457,298
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1225,047
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3126,408
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5816,575
QuinteroChile 16,0209,955
QingdaoChina 4,9963,104
QiqiharChina 5,1573,205
QuitoEcuador 14,8969,257
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3738,310
QuettaPakistan 170106
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5457,795
Quitman, GaUsa 12,3737,689
Quang TriVietnam 4,4722,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -