Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9858,690
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5282,192
ParanaArgentina 14,9899,314
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6199,084
PehuajoArgentina 15,2139,454
PergaminoArgentina 15,0529,353
PigeArgentina 15,2859,499
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2989,506
PosadasArgentina 14,4278,965
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8309,215
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8789,867
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7939,193
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8055,472
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0565,006
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0535,004
ParakouBenin 6,9354,310
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,7407,295
ParacatuBrazil 13,1198,152
ParanaBrazil 12,9668,057
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6618,489
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6498,482
ParintinsBrazil 13,2178,213
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8567,367
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1308,780
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1558,175
PaulistanaBrazil 12,0867,510
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8817,383
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5297,785
PeixeBrazil 13,0058,082
PetrolinaBrazil 12,0957,516
PicosBrazil 12,0587,493
PiraiBrazil 13,1038,143
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2488,232
PompeuBrazil 13,0428,105
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2068,828
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7487,922
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9288,655
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2578,860
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0868,753
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9368,039
PosseBrazil 12,9108,022
PlevenBulgaria 3,8282,379
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8042,364
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5682,838
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2556,373
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7215,420
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6396,611
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8466,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6525,998
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8296,729
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5596,562
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4856,516
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3496,431
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7416,675
ParronChile 15,9749,926
Puerto AysenChile 16,14110,030
Puerto MonttChile 16,22110,080
Punta ArenasChile 15,8189,829
PingbianChina 4,4682,777
PeralesColombia 14,2708,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5358,411
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4478,978
PragueCzech Republic 4,6942,917
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8888,008
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6807,879
PoloDominican Republic 12,8527,986
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6617,868
PichilingueEcuador 15,0469,350
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1189,395
PuyoEcuador 14,9619,297
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1781,975
ParisFrance 5,5533,451
PerpignanFrance 5,5903,474
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0015,593
Port-GentilGabon 6,9864,341
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7459,784
PotsdamGermany 4,8072,987
PatrasGreece 4,0552,520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6024,724
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9724,954
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2907,637
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8988,015
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8948,634
PecsHungary 4,3572,708
PambanIndia 2,8301,759
PuneIndia 1,6501,026
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1213,182
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7593,579
PadovaItaly 4,8483,013
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9133,053
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7892,976
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8072,987
PantelleriaItaly 4,9283,062
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9733,090
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0973,167
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8062,986
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6732,904
PiacenzaItaly 5,0183,119
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9733,090
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8172,994
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7852,974
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5482,826
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8212,996
PrizziItaly 4,7852,973
PakseLaos 4,4332,754
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6182,869
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,8063,608
PlaisanceMauritius 5,8403,629
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,8266,106
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2572,645
PatheinMyanmar 3,3452,078
PutaoMyanmar 3,0821,915
PyiMyanmar 3,2612,027
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0687,499
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6948,509
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7798,562
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7448,540
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,9938,695
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7904,219
PohangNorth Korea 5,7903,598
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,4083,360
PadidanPakistan 563350
PanjgurPakistan 532331
ParachinarPakistan 476296
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 731454
PeshawarPakistan 605376
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,7496,058
PilarParaguay 14,6289,090
PiscoPeru 15,6809,744
PiuraPeru 15,4599,607
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,9759,306
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9433,693
PoznanPoland 4,5552,830
PrzemyslPoland 4,0892,541
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4924,034
PortalegrePortugal 6,5174,050
Porto Portugal 6,5544,073
PavelecRussia 3,2592,025
PecoraRussia 3,7862,353
PermRussia 3,0321,884
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4324,618
PetrozavodskRussia 4,0612,524
PjatigorskRussia 2,4301,510
PoronajskRussia 6,5344,061
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,8711,784
Providenja BayRussia 8,1885,088
PskovRussia 4,0742,532
PodorSenegal 8,1965,093
PopradSlovakia 4,2502,641
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4135,228
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5174,671
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,6653,520
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,9841,855
Port SudanSudan 3,1511,958
ParamariboSuriname 12,5177,778
PiteňSweden 4,8012,984
PalmyraSyria 2,5831,605
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,13010,023
PhetchabunThailand 3,9352,445
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8342,383
PhraeThailand 3,7482,329
PhuketThailand 4,2712,654
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,2452,638
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0992,547
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1072,552
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,7027,893
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9983,727
PoltavaUkraine 3,2842,041
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6589,109
PradoUruguay 14,6859,125
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5829,061
Palestine, IlUsa 11,7237,285
Pana, IlUsa 11,7187,282
Paoli, InUsa 11,6537,241
Paris, IlUsa 11,6207,221
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0906,891
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,6257,845
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8107,339
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4437,732
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,2127,589
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8487,362
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4207,096
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,5597,804
Peoria, IlUsa 11,6057,212
Perry, OkUsa 12,2997,643
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1236,912
Philo, OhUsa 11,4027,085
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7917,949
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4647,124
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,3477,673
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0566,870
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4277,101
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2807,009
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9616,811
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7226,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,1317,538
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7397,295
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0566,870
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,5507,177
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,2447,609
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1316,917
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8597,991
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0076,840
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1316,917
Portage, WiUsa 11,2406,985
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5466,553
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4007,084
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,4007,084
Prescott, ArUsa 12,4027,707
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1516,929
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3347,043
Princeton, InUsa 11,8257,348
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7726,694
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1917,576
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,5788,437
PetaukeZambia 6,2833,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -