Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0563,763
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2993,914
OranArgentina 15,0479,351
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9034,911
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8606,127
OstendeBelgium 5,4973,416
ObidosBrazil 13,0608,116
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1604,449
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6316,607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6326,607
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,22210,081
OdenseDenmark 5,0223,121
OtavaloEcuador 14,8479,226
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5448,416
OuluFinland 4,6232,873
OroomiehIran 2,0181,254
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0733,152
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8904,903
ObihiroJapan 6,7284,181
OfunatoJapan 6,7384,187
OitaJapan 6,0733,774
OkayamaJapan 6,2273,870
OkinoerabuJapan 6,0183,740
OmaezakiJapan 6,6034,103
OmuJapan 6,6564,136
OnahamaJapan 6,7464,192
OsakaJapan 6,3663,956
OshimaJapan 6,6964,161
OtaruJapan 6,5484,069
OwaseJapan 6,4474,006
OuarzazateMorocco 6,7784,212
OujoaMorocco 6,1993,852
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2377,604
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7558,547
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4468,356
OphirNew Zealand 13,4428,353
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8528,608
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3528,297
OcotalNicaragua 14,1938,820
OrlandNorway 5,2583,268
OsloNorway 5,1003,169
OhotskRussia 6,3383,938
OkhotskRussia 6,3383,938
OlekminskRussia 5,0813,157
OlenekRussia 5,0593,144
OmskRussia 2,6821,666
OnegaRussia 4,0872,540
OrenburgRussia 2,4111,498
OymyakonRussia 6,2903,909
OviedoSpain 6,2733,898
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0093,113
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8523,636
OdessaUkraine 3,4192,124
OvrucUkraine 3,7342,320
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,8867,386
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6777,256
Oakland, MdUsa 11,3757,069
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8427,359
Oconto, WiUsa 11,1156,907
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6346,608
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3807,693
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9307,413
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3157,031
Olympia, WaUsa 11,2466,988
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7067,274
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7027,272
Oolitic, InUsa 11,6897,263
Orlando, FlUsa 12,4997,767
Orono, MeUsa 10,3636,440
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,2246,975
Oswego, NyUsa 10,8436,738
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,5507,177
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9307,413
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,8237,347
Owosso, MiUsa 11,1866,951
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3277,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -