Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 516321
NeuquenArgentina 15,7999,818
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1159,392
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6977,890
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6976,026
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5167,156
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5956,584
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6177,840
NatitingouBenin 6,9974,348
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9608,053
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0333,749
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3973,975
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0515,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5755,950
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7126,035
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1985,716
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6286,604
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6816,637
N’DjamenaChad 5,6123,487
NanchangChina 4,7882,975
NanjingChina 4,9553,079
NanningChina 4,2822,661
NicosiaCyprus 3,0391,889
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9093,050
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6457,858
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8287,971
NegeleEthiopia 3,9952,483
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0408,103
NandiFiji 13,0408,103
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5752,843
NancyFrance 5,2693,274
NantesFrance 5,8653,645
NiceFrance 5,2293,249
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8212,996
NurembergGermany 4,9153,054
NurnbergGermany 4,9183,056
NaxosGreece 3,7402,324
NanortalikGreenland 8,0635,011
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0094,977
NordGreenland 6,4253,993
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0795,020
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0575,007
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7491,087
New DelhiIndia 1,139708
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6742,904
NaganoJapan 6,5284,056
NagasakiJapan 5,9343,687
NagoJapan 5,9833,718
NagoyaJapan 6,4754,023
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,9733,712
NaraJapan 6,3933,973
NazeJapan 6,0553,763
NemuroJapan 6,8974,286
NiigataJapan 6,5574,075
NikkoJapan 6,6364,124
NobeokaJapan 6,0993,790
NairobiKenya 4,7662,962
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8228,589
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,427887
NidaLithuania 4,3712,716
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3233,308
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0773,776
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8543,638
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9783,715
NaraMali 7,5554,695
NioroMali 7,7474,814
NemaMauritania 7,4784,647
NouakchottMauritania 8,2135,104
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2407,606
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8628,614
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6118,458
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8188,587
NandaimeNicaragua 14,3498,917
N’GuigmiNiger 5,6733,526
NiameyNiger 6,7494,194
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,1213,182
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,0023,108
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8343,625
NawabshahPakistan 633393
NokkundiPakistan 422262
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,7139,143
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,8883,659
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1042,550
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,8603,020
NikolaevRussia 3,3532,084
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2843,905
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7744,831
NizneangarskRussia 4,3232,686
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6792,286
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4582,149
NovgorodRussia 3,9692,467
NovosibirskRussia 2,9411,827
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1371,949
No. 6Sudan 3,5162,185
NyalaSudan 4,7122,928
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,2132,618
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,8882,416
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3492,703
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7682,342
NarathiwatThailand 4,6602,896
NigdeTurkey 2,9231,816
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,368850
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1981,987
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,3457,050
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,3457,050
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,9537,428
Natchez, MsUsa 12,6057,833
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1157,529
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7276,666
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,0306,854
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2246,975
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,4317,103
New London, WiUsa 11,1926,955
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7177,902
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7287,909
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3747,068
New YorkUsa 10,9616,811
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,9836,825
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9786,822
Newark, NjUsa 10,9966,833
Newberry, MiUsa 10,9446,800
Newberry, ScUsa 11,9917,451
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1927,576
Newnan, GaUsa 12,2177,592
Newport, TnUsa 11,8377,356
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,4495,250
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4477,113
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6677,250
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6227,222
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6967,268
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,8217,346
Norton, KsUsa 11,9327,415
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,3037,024
NdolaZambia 6,3413,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -