Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 503313
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 591368
MilianaAlgeria 5,7903,598
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7294,803
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6768,498
Malarg EArgentina 15,8949,877
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,8579,854
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,8749,243
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1669,424
MendozaArgentina 15,7839,808
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7769,803
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,6849,125
Mackay MoAustralia 10,6236,601
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9968,076
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1985,095
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5425,308
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2276,977
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2466,988
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8146,720
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9316,793
Mount IsaAustralia 9,7516,060
MuharraqBahrain 1,588987
MinskBelarus 3,9182,435
MogilevBelarus 3,7742,345
MaunBotswana 7,2964,534
MacapaBrazil 12,5297,785
MacauBrazil 11,4877,138
MaceioBrazil 11,6577,244
MachadoBrazil 13,2468,231
ManausBrazil 13,5478,418
MarabaBrazil 12,6827,880
MaringaBrazil 13,8918,632
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,9358,038
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6197,842
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0417,482
MonteiroBrazil 11,6867,262
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8107,960
Morada NovaBrazil 11,6517,240
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,2667,622
MamfeCameroon 6,5274,056
MarouaCameroon 5,7833,593
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5536,558
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0446,863
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2665,758
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9446,801
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9616,811
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0576,249
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0096,220
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5176,536
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5376,548
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8766,759
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2416,364
Morden, MbCanada 10,9046,776
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8116,718
MoundouChad 5,7293,560
MatecanaColombia 14,2838,876
MoroniComoros 5,3753,340
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4142,743
MarstalDenmark 5,0103,113
Melville HallDominica 12,3287,661
MichesDominican Republic 12,6247,845
MocaDominican Republic 12,6917,886
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7307,910
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7237,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6917,886
MilagroEcuador 15,1389,407
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6462,266
MinyaEgypt 3,3962,110
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6974,162
MassawaEritrea 3,2041,991
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1063,794
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,6202,871
MarseilleFrance 5,3913,350
MontpellierFrance 5,4893,411
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,5657,808
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,76311,038
MakokouGabon 6,5354,061
MayumbaGabon 7,0014,350
MitzicGabon 6,6394,126
MkamboGabon 6,4103,983
MoandaGabon 6,6384,125
MouilaGabon 6,8634,265
MagdeburgGermany 4,9033,047
MunichGermany 4,8573,018
MünsterGermany 5,1733,214
MethoniGreece 4,0692,529
MilosGreece 3,8262,377
MitiliniGreece 3,6312,256
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6352,259
MacentaGuinea 8,1285,051
MamouGuinea 8,2705,139
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5916,582
MiskolcHungary 4,1982,609
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2671,409
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,341833
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,566973
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3001,429
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0134,358
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0094,977
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6282,876
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,0615,631
MashhadIran 781485
Malin HeadIreland 6,1433,817
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9803,095
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4592,771
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5942,855
MilanItaly 5,0513,139
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0933,165
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9203,057
ManIvory Coast 8,0054,974
MaebashiJapan 6,6104,108
MaizuruJapan 6,3233,929
MakurazakiJapan 6,0223,742
MatsueJapan 6,1283,808
MatsumotoJapan 6,5234,054
MatsuyamaJapan 6,1553,825
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3183,926
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,4625,259
MishimaJapan 6,6464,130
MitoJapan 6,7304,182
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7344,184
MiyakoJapan 6,7384,187
MiyakojimaJapan 5,8053,608
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0773,776
MiyazakiJapan 6,0993,790
MombetsuJapan 6,6924,159
MoriokaJapan 6,6714,146
MuroranJapan 6,5714,084
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2993,914
MutsuJapan 6,6234,116
Ma’AnJordan 2,8661,781
MafraqJordan 2,7861,731
MombasaKenya 4,8293,001
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6881,671
MaseruLesotho 7,8854,900
MonroviaLiberia 8,3385,181
MisratahLibya 4,7502,951
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,6433,506
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,9813,717
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1493,821
MorondavaMadagascar 6,1993,852
MakhangaMalawi 6,2643,893
MangochiMalawi 6,0623,767
MwmosaMalawi 6,1993,852
MzimbaMalawi 5,9223,680
MzuzuMalawi 5,8583,640
MalaccaMalaysia 5,0103,113
MersingMalaysia 5,1233,183
MiriMalaysia 5,8533,637
MaleMaldives 3,1411,952
MenakaMali 6,6194,113
MoptiMali 7,2884,529
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0466,864
MazatlanMexico 13,8758,622
MeridaMexico 13,6258,467
Mexico CityMexico 14,1348,783
MonterreyMexico 13,4908,383
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,1568,797
MaantyMongolia 3,9252,439
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8032,363
MatadMongolia 4,5322,816
MurenMongolia 3,4842,165
MarrakechMorocco 6,8514,257
MeknesMorocco 6,5434,066
MideltMorocco 6,5184,051
MaputoMozambique 7,2974,534
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,8223,618
MandalayMyanmar 3,1721,971
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,2061,992
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,9622,462
MindatMyanmar 3,0041,867
MonywaMyanmar 3,0771,912
MyeikMyanmar 3,9622,462
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,1481,956
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,2993,293
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4908,383
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6568,486
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6488,481
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6378,474
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5918,446
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4388,350
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6378,474
ManaguaNicaragua 14,3268,902
MasatepeNicaragua 14,3398,910
MagariaNiger 6,1393,815
Maine SoroaNiger 5,8363,626
MaradiNiger 6,2853,905
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8103,610
MakurdiNigeria 6,4754,023
MinnaNigeria 6,5514,071
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5613,455
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1523,201
MajisOman 1,194742
MasirahOman 1,389863
Muscat  Oman 1,151715
MultanPakistan 552343
MurreePakistan 754469
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,3655,820
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,6489,103
MoyobambaPeru 15,2259,461
MactanPhilippines 6,4003,977
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,8823,655
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4974,038
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,3313,934
MagadanRussia 6,7554,198
MahackalaRussia 2,0591,280
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6102,865
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6112,865
MarkovoRussia 7,5204,673
MinusinskRussia 3,2161,999
MogocaRussia 4,9003,045
MoscowRussia 3,4842,165
MurmanskRussia 4,6532,891
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,6731,661
MatamSenegal 8,0935,029
MogadishuSomalia 3,9192,435
MadridSpain 6,1653,831
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1763,838
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,5353,439
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3573,950
MelillaSpain 6,2713,897
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0093,734
MalakalSudan 4,2862,663
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4104,605
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2283,248
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4842,165
Mae SariangThailand 3,5432,201
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6842,289
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,2552,644
MalatyaTurkey 2,6341,637
MersinTurkey 2,9191,814
MuglaTurkey 3,4762,160
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8383,628
ManstonUk 5,6063,484
MeloUruguay 14,4348,969
MercedesUruguay 14,8109,203
MontevideoUruguay 14,6849,125
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,1907,575
Madison, FlUsa 12,3297,661
Madison, InUsa 11,6177,219
Madison, NeUsa 11,6567,243
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,3397,046
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9787,443
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1906,954
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,9627,434
Marengo, IlUsa 11,4477,113
Marion, InUsa 11,4517,116
Marion, NcUsa 11,7957,330
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,9366,796
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5967,828
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,3317,041
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8885,523
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,4317,103
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1317,538
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,8347,354
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,9797,444
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0607,494
Medford, WiUsa 11,1606,935
Mellette, SdUsa 11,3727,067
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1977,579
Mena, ArUsa 12,3277,660
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,4317,725
Mexia, TxUsa 12,7487,922
Mexico, MoUsa 11,8487,363
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7097,898
Midland, TxUsa 12,8497,985
Milan, MnUsa 11,3137,030
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3037,024
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3097,028
Milford, DeUsa 11,1936,956
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,1337,539
Millen, GaUsa 12,1057,522
Millport, OhUsa 11,2647,000
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7136,657
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,3157,031
Minden, NeUsa 11,8057,336
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2626,998
Minonk, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Missoula, MtUsa 11,2967,019
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,5817,818
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,5497,177
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,6107,215
Monroe, NcUsa 11,8317,352
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3137,030
Montgomery AlUsa 12,3447,671
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2617,619
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1006,898
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6647,248
Morganton, NcUsa 11,7957,330
Moro, OrUsa 11,4817,134
Morris, MnUsa 11,2066,963
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4957,143
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,6557,242
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,1436,925
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,6307,227
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,1136,906
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5376,548
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,8597,369
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,9867,448
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,2396,984
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2857,634
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,1518,172
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,5148,398
MaracayVenezuela 13,2318,222
MaturinVenezuela 12,9158,026
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,5158,399
MeridaVenezuela 13,6338,471
MagoyeZambia 6,6744,148
MansaZambia 6,1623,829
MbalaZambia 5,7973,603
MfuweZambia 6,1533,824
MisamfuZambia 5,9133,675
MonguZambia 6,9114,295
MpikaZambia 6,0623,767
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1493,821
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5924,097
MumbwaZambia 6,6204,114
MwinilungaZambia 6,5274,056
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8404,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -