Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7043,545
LuandaAngola 7,1684,454
LuenaAngola 6,8634,265
La PlataArgentina 14,8389,221
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1249,398
La RiojaArgentina 15,5079,636
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3099,513
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9989,941
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7589,170
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6217,222
LavertonAustralia 11,2336,980
LearmonthAustralia 7,8804,897
LongreachAustralia 10,3326,420
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3326,420
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0457,485
Low HeadAustralia 11,5637,186
LinzAustria 4,6812,909
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7563,577
LerwickUk 5,7573,577
La PazBolivia 15,0999,383
LavrasBrazil 13,1408,165
LencoisBrazil 12,3557,678
LinharesBrazil 12,5887,823
LondrinaBrazil 13,8188,587
LomBulgaria 3,9422,450
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3436,427
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7066,653
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8955,528
Langara, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9856,826
London, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4055,223
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1136,284
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6654,763
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,9329,900
LanzhouChina 3,5302,194
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4241,506
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9328,658
LimonCosta Rica 14,3378,909
LarnacaCyprus 3,0101,870
LimassolCyprus 3,0641,904
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3053,918
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2003,853
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1783,218
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6697,873
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7057,895
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7127,900
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6777,878
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9489,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2589,481
LuxorEgypt 3,2872,043
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3328,906
Laucala BayFiji 13,1558,174
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2672,652
Le MansFrance 5,7193,554
LilleFrance 5,4873,410
LyonFrance 5,3863,347
LambarnGabon 6,8554,260
LastourvilleGabon 6,6434,128
LibrevilleGabon 6,8504,257
LeipzigGermany 4,8393,007
LindenbergGermany 4,7332,941
LamiaGreece 3,9912,480
LarissaGreece 3,9912,480
LemnosGreece 3,7652,339
LimnosGreece 3,7502,331
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2897,636
LabeGuinea 8,2385,119
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3647,683
La CeibaHonduras 14,0108,706
La MesaHonduras 14,0928,757
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,133704
LudhianaIndia 962598
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8973,043
LatinaItaly 4,7842,973
LatronicoItaly 4,5352,818
LecceItaly 4,3542,705
LodwarKenya 4,4662,775
Luang PrabangLaos 3,8372,384
LiepajaLatvia 4,4132,742
LaukuvaLithuania 4,3092,678
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,2673,273
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,1362,570
LabuanMalaysia 5,9023,667
LuqaMalta 4,7242,935
Le LamentinMartinique 12,3757,690
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8118,582
LashioMyanmar 3,2822,039
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,5388,412
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7608,550
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6208,463
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7478,542
LagosNigeria 7,0284,367
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2973,292
LillehammerNorway 5,1413,195
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 804500
La VictoriaParaguay 14,4068,952
LimaPeru 15,6529,726
LegaspiPhilippines 6,2183,864
LisbonPortugal 6,6794,151
LeninbadRussia 1,030640
LevsiRussia 3,1281,944
LungiSierra Leone 8,4745,266
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6452,886
LanzaroteSpain 7,4584,635
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,0153,738
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0823,158
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0733,152
LatakiaSyria 2,8141,748
LampangThailand 3,6802,287
LoeiThailand 3,9302,442
Lop BuriThailand 3,9862,477
LomeTogo 7,2484,504
LeemingUk 5,7823,593
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7563,577
London, EnglandUk 5,7203,554
London-GatwickUk 5,7143,551
LynehamUk 5,8353,626
L’VovUkraine 4,0072,490
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,5022,176
LozovajaUkraine 3,1341,948
LubnyUkraine 3,4022,114
LuckUkraine 3,9282,441
LuganskUkraine 2,9281,819
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,3187,033
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,6107,215
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7667,933
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8157,963
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4277,722
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6566,622
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8367,355
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0107,463
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8587,990
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,4097,090
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7337,291
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9226,787
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8737,378
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2698,246
Larned, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2017,582
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,4997,767
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2867,013
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9307,413
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6376,610
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5277,163
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9827,446
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9047,397
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0566,870
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,8187,344
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,7957,330
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,0957,516
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5537,179
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3507,053
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4996,524
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9047,397
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5117,153
Libby, MtUsa 11,1316,917
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7747,316
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3317,041
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2456,988
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,3027,645
Llano, TxUsa 12,8848,006
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8737,378
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,7407,917
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7137,900
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7267,908
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6027,831
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6177,219
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,7267,287
Louisville, MsUsa 12,3727,688
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7747,317
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7686,692
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6567,865
Luling, TxUsa 12,9928,074
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6987,270
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,5447,174
LivingstoneZambia 6,9504,319
LundaziZambia 5,9853,719
LusakaZambia 6,5674,081
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5594,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -