Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 462287
KhostAfghanistan 436271
KunduzAfghanistan 640398
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8549,230
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0725,637
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6622,897
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0181,254
KandiBenin 6,8054,229
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4866,516
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4876,517
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7676,691
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7746,695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5795,331
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9715,575
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1835,706
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5296,543
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,278794
KashiChina 1,274792
KunmingChina 3,6612,275
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6594,138
KhargaEgypt 3,5002,175
KosseirEgypt 3,1241,941
KajaaniFinland 4,4912,791
KuopioFinland 4,4032,736
KuusamoFinland 4,5492,827
KarlsruheGermany 5,1093,175
KasselGermany 5,0433,134
KonstanzGermany 5,0513,139
KumasiGhana 7,4844,651
KalamataGreece 4,0392,510
KerkiraGreece 4,2052,613
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9572,459
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8554,881
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6484,131
KankanGuinea 8,0054,975
KindiaGuinea 8,3625,196
KissidougouGuinea 8,1345,054
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6507,861
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8603,020
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8613,021
KeszthelyHungary 4,4402,759
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6084,106
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4341,512
KotaIndia 1,206749
KozhikodeIndia 2,4721,536
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6884,778
KermanIran 859534
KermanshahIran 1,7711,101
Khoram AbadIran 1,6601,032
KilkennyIreland 6,1813,841
KingstonJamaica 13,2258,218
KagoshimaJapan 6,0353,750
KanazawaJapan 6,3983,976
KaruizawaJapan 6,5694,082
KatsuuraJapan 6,7634,203
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6184,112
KitamiesashiJapan 6,6164,111
KobeJapan 6,3393,939
KochiJapan 6,2323,873
KofuJapan 6,5934,097
KumagayaJapan 6,6474,130
KumamotoJapan 6,0063,732
KumejimaJapan 5,8853,657
KureJapan 6,1223,804
KushiroJapan 6,8164,236
KutchanJapan 6,5364,062
KyotoJapan 6,3733,961
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,3661,470
KitaleKenya 4,6882,913
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7331,077
KufraLibya 4,2342,631
KaunasLithuania 4,1862,601
KlaipedaLithuania 4,3812,723
KybartaiLithuania 4,2402,635
KarongaMalawi 5,7293,560
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7182,932
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,9333,687
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8883,038
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8453,011
KuantanMalaysia 4,9723,090
KuchingMalaysia 5,7343,563
KayesMali 7,9864,963
KeniebaMali 8,0535,004
KidalMali 6,5724,084
KitaMali 7,8744,893
KoutiaMali 7,5324,681
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6096,592
KisinevMoldova 3,5672,217
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,7592,958
KhatgalMongolia 3,5172,186
KhovdMongolia 2,8411,765
KhujirtMongolia 3,5672,217
KhutagMongolia 3,6452,265
KenitraMorocco 6,6214,114
KalewaMyanmar 2,9471,832
KathaMyanmar 3,0951,923
KawthaungMyanmar 4,1332,568
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,0761,912
KengtungMyanmar 3,5322,195
KhamtiMyanmar 2,9641,842
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2025,097
KathmanduNepal 1,9311,200
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,9537,428
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8028,576
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7638,552
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7468,542
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8048,578
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8258,591
KanoNigeria 6,2263,869
KangnungNorth Korea 5,7023,543
KarasjokNorway 4,9123,052
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4483,385
KristiansandNorway 5,2173,242
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3323,313
KhasabOman 1,104686
KarachiPakistan 753468
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 745463
KhanpurPakistan 563350
KhuzdarPakistan 415258
KororPalau 7,5604,698
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,2732,655
KlodzkoPoland 4,5332,817
KoszalinPoland 4,6392,883
KrakowPoland 4,3032,674
KalakanRussia 4,7372,944
KaliningradRussia 4,3792,721
KamenskoeRussia 7,4364,621
KandalaksaRussia 4,5322,816
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3762,719
KazanRussia 2,9921,859
KemRussia 4,2862,663
KerchRussia 2,9681,844
KhabarovskRussia 5,9763,714
KirenskRussia 4,3202,685
KirovRussia 3,2572,024
KljuciRussia 7,4304,617
KolpasevRussia 3,2502,020
KorfRussia 7,5264,677
KostromaRussia 3,4842,165
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,1383,814
KotlasRussia 3,5882,230
KrasnodarRussia 2,7551,712
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3271,446
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8651,781
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,4382,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,4733,401
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7191,690
KurganRussia 2,6651,656
KurskRussia 3,3002,051
KyraRussia 4,2972,670
KigaliRwanda 5,2963,291
KoldaSenegal 8,4045,222
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2635,135
KosiceSlovakia 4,1702,591
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9884,964
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6613,518
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,0671,906
KadugliSudan 4,3512,704
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6962,297
KassalaSudan 3,4752,159
KhartoumSudan 3,8052,364
KostiSudan 3,9502,455
KalmarSweden 4,6902,914
KaresuandoSweden 4,9433,072
KarlstadSweden 4,9443,072
KristianstadSweden 4,8072,987
KamishliSyria 2,3391,453
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9382,447
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3782,721
Khon KaenThailand 4,0832,537
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1052,551
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1072,552
KairouanTunisia 5,1163,179
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7221,691
KarsTurkey 2,2721,412
KastamonuTurkey 3,0501,895
KayseriTurkey 2,8621,778
KonyaTurkey 3,1091,932
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,340833
KushkaTurkmenistan 532330
KinlossUk 5,8933,662
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2011,989
KievUkraine 3,5802,225
KirillovkaUkraine 3,0571,900
KirovogradUkraine 3,3922,108
KlepininoUkraine 3,1401,951
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,2732,034
Kovel’Ukraine 3,9992,485
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,3022,052
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,3067,026
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1426,924
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8937,391
Keene, NhUsa 10,6846,639
Kenton, OhUsa 11,3797,071
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3117,650
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,8948,013
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8867,386
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2445,744
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,3237,658
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7127,278
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7807,320
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,8957,392
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,4655,882
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3415,183
KabompoZambia 6,6984,162
KabweZambia 6,4814,027
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4754,023
KafirondaZambia 6,3423,941
KaomaZambia 6,7584,200
KasamaZambia 5,9313,686
KasempaZambia 6,5784,087
KawambwaZambia 6,0333,749
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6204,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -