Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 513319
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 540336
JuninArgentina 15,0989,382
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6948,509
JacobinaBrazil 12,1937,577
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,5757,193
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4337,105
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0778,126
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0118,085
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5966,584
JiuquanChina 3,0701,908
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4068,952
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7217,905
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8707,997
JoensuuFinland 4,3072,677
JokioinenFinland 4,4742,780
JyvskylFinland 4,4592,771
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7204,797
JulianehbGreenland 8,0655,012
JagdalpurIndia 2,1291,323
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0373,752
JerusalemIsrael 2,8891,795
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,2788,872
JosNigeria 6,3153,924
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1583,826
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1463,819
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 436271
JhelumPakistan 757470
JiwaniPakistan 818508
JuliacaPeru 15,2259,461
JakutskRussia 5,6033,482
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3991,491
JenisejskRussia 3,5952,234
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8954,285
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5684,081
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2675,759
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8571,775
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,8541,773
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5524,693
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4884,032
JubaSudan 4,6382,882
JokkmokkSweden 4,9353,066
JönköpingSweden 4,8513,015
Jonkoping ASweden 4,8563,017
JendoubaTunisia 5,2133,239
JerbaTunisia 5,1003,169
JerseyUk 5,8773,652
JaltaUkraine 3,1021,928
Jackson, MsUsa 12,4817,756
Jackson, TnUsa 12,0987,518
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3207,656
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6847,261
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,2446,987
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,8436,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -