Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3803,343
In SalahAlgeria 6,0723,773
InnsbruckAustria 4,8893,038
IbiriteBrazil 12,9928,074
IguatuBrazil 11,8127,340
IlheusBrazil 12,2567,616
ImperatrizBrazil 12,5387,791
IndaialBrazil 13,7838,565
IpameriBrazil 13,2678,244
IraiBrazil 14,1668,803
IreceBrazil 12,3327,663
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2657,621
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4038,329
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2518,234
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7727,936
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8477,983
ItapevaBrazil 13,6288,468
ItirucuBrazil 12,2637,620
ItuacuBrazil 12,4157,715
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0308,718
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4835,271
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4665,882
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8035,470
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6945,402
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7334,805
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,4889,624
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,35212,025
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5689,674
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6667,871
IzobambaEcuador 14,9179,270
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1901,983
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3248,901
IoanninaGreece 4,1282,565
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7194,796
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6474,130
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,386861
IranshahrIran 691429
IstranaItaly 4,8303,001
IidaJapan 6,5364,062
IizukaJapan 5,9783,715
IrakoJapan 6,5054,042
IriomotejimaJapan 5,6783,528
IrozakiJapan 6,6584,137
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7203,554
IshinomakiJapan 6,7264,180
IwamizawaJapan 6,6074,106
IzuharaJapan 5,8373,627
IrbidJordan 2,8211,753
IfraneMorocco 6,5264,055
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3838,316
IlorinNigeria 6,8004,226
InchonNorth Korea 5,5143,426
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7533,575
IslamabadPakistan 719447
IquitosPeru 14,7549,169
IloiloPhilippines 6,2423,879
IasiRomania 3,6712,281
IcaRussia 7,1534,445
IlirnejRussia 7,2984,535
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0163,738
IrkutskRussia 3,8632,400
Ivdel’Russia 3,2692,032
IbizaSpain 5,7953,601
IspartaTurkey 3,2842,040
IstanbulTurkey 3,4332,133
IzmirTurkey 3,5812,225
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,9522,456
IzmailUkraine 3,5322,195
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8577,368
Independence, KsUsa 12,1687,561
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6836,639
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,5887,201
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6927,266
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,8766,759
Inverness, FlUsa 12,4787,754
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,5127,154
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,0046,838
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,9386,797
IsokaZambia 5,8243,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -