Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 454282
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5793,467
HuamboAngola 7,2634,513
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6005,344
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7137,278
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7037,273
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1696,319
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2445,123
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5365,926
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1226,290
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1006,276
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0106,842
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2545,751
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2366,982
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7466,056
Hope, BcCanada 10,9936,831
HaikouChina 4,5932,854
HailarChina 4,8483,013
HamiChina 2,7381,702
HetanChina 1,435892
HavanaCuba 13,0788,127
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6577,865
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6317,849
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8247,969
HelwanEgypt 3,2912,045
HurguadaEgypt 3,1421,952
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,0583,765
HelsinkiFinland 4,3862,726
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3772,720
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,93610,524
HamburgGermany 5,0273,124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0283,124
HannoverGermany 5,0363,129
HelgolandGermany 5,1713,213
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9153,054
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7722,344
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9584,945
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8427,980
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5127,775
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4604,015
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0141,252
HaifaIsrael 2,8981,801
HaboroJapan 6,5664,080
HachijojimaJapan 6,7954,222
HachinoheJapan 6,6724,146
HagiJapan 6,0163,738
HakodateJapan 6,5694,082
HamadaJapan 6,0583,765
HamamatsuJapan 6,5544,073
HikoneJapan 6,4093,982
HimejiJapan 6,2873,907
HiradoJapan 5,8853,657
HirooJapan 6,7564,198
HiroshimaJapan 6,1093,796
HitaJapan 6,0093,734
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0303,747
HunLibya 4,7572,956
HomboriMali 7,0174,360
HomalinMyanmar 2,9331,823
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,6022,239
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6188,462
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5598,426
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4758,374
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3968,324
HororataNew Zealand 13,5788,438
HyderabadPakistan 725450
HuanucoPeru 15,4299,588
HelPoland 4,4832,786
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,9813,717
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2922,046
HatangaRussia 4,9903,101
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9752,470
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2655,757
HailSaudi Arabia 2,3701,473
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,3802,722
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9406,798
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4223,369
HyesanSouth Korea 5,5613,456
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,2402,013
HalaibSudan 3,0641,904
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5542,209
HudeibaSudan 3,5632,214
HaparandaSweden 4,7252,936
HarnosandSweden 4,8242,998
HamaSyria 2,7241,693
HassakahSyria 2,3721,474
Hua HinThailand 4,0702,529
HakkariTurkey 2,1261,321
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7023,543
HersonUkraine 3,2942,047
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7852,352
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9998,078
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5936,583
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,8597,369
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1656,938
Hart, MiUsa 11,1476,927
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,8136,720
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5957,205
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,2247,596
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6537,242
Hays, KsUsa 12,0217,470
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,1677,561
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8927,390
Helena, MtUsa 11,3287,039
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9496,804
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6177,219
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,8937,390
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2527,613
Hernando, MsUsa 12,2207,593
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,3587,680
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3727,067
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1006,898
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,7567,305
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,3157,031
Holly, CoUsa 12,1857,572
Homer, AkUsa 9,3175,790
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,5627,184
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,9237,409
Horton, KsUsa 11,8727,378
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6537,242
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5157,155
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,0666,876
Houma, LaUsa 12,7857,945
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8988,015
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,5857,199
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,1227,532
Huron, SdUsa 11,4247,099
HanoiVietnam 4,1312,567
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,7772,968
HarareZimbabwe 6,6274,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -