Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 395245
GhazniAfghanistan 330205
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7683,584
General PicoArgentina 15,3759,554
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8539,230
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5565,938
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6097,214
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4645,260
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1375,678
GrazAustria 4,5782,845
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0201,256
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9131,189
GomelBelarus 3,6462,265
GrodnoBelarus 4,1232,562
GaranhunsBrazil 11,6917,265
GoianiaBrazil 13,3178,275
GoiasBrazil 13,3628,303
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7367,914
GrajauBrazil 12,4547,739
GuairaBrazil 14,1368,784
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6637,248
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4047,708
GarouaCameroon 5,9293,685
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3035,781
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0746,260
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0336,856
Golden, BcCanada 10,8046,714
Goose, NfCanada 9,2565,752
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8426,737
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3666,442
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1636,316
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8086,095
GanzhouChina 4,7962,980
GuangzhouChina 4,7572,956
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6537,863
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1649,423
GonderEthiopia 3,5902,231
GourdonFrance 5,6753,526
GrenobleFrance 5,3303,312
GeisenheimGermany 5,1433,196
GorlitzGermany 4,6602,896
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4484,007
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3018,887
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7107,898
GoaIndia 1,9561,215
GuwahatiIndia 2,5721,598
GelaItaly 4,7252,936
GenoaItaly 5,0923,164
GhediItaly 4,9733,090
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4532,767
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6902,915
GrossetoItaly 4,9263,061
GrottaglieItaly 4,4152,743
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0793,156
GuidoniaItaly 4,7952,980
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9284,927
GifuJapan 6,4494,008
GaoMali 6,8144,234
GuamMariana Islands 8,1945,092
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0998,761
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,0188,711
GuaymasMexico 13,3998,326
GaluutMongolia 3,3692,093
GemertNetherlands 5,3053,296
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9308,656
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5248,404
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,6998,513
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
GayaNiger 6,7154,173
GardermoenNorway 5,0873,161
GeiloNorway 5,2483,261
GdanskPoland 4,4902,790
GalatiRomania 3,5972,235
Gor’KijRussia 3,2362,011
GorznyjRussia 2,1981,366
GridinoRussia 4,3572,708
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3502,082
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5718,433
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6143,489
GijonSpain 6,2503,884
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6092,864
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6562,272
GoteborgSweden 4,9743,091
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9833,096
GothenburgSweden 4,9743,091
GunnarnSweden 4,9423,071
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2893,287
GabesTunisia 5,1593,206
GafsaTunisia 5,2603,269
GiresunTurkey 2,6631,655
GoztepeTurkey 3,4272,129
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,202747
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,219758
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,9543,700
GajvoronUkraine 3,5492,205
GeniceskUkraine 3,1141,935
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,3367,665
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6925,401
Galva, IlUsa 11,5647,186
Galveston, TxUsa 12,9528,048
Geneva, NeUsa 11,7857,323
Genoa, NeUsa 11,7857,323
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1206,910
Glenville, WvUsa 11,4597,121
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7866,703
Golconda, NvUsa 11,9487,425
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,6757,255
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0317,476
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,8237,347
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0116,842
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7887,946
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7967,330
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1417,545
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,2446,987
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7927,328
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1897,574
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2286,977
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,1626,936
Greenfield, InUsa 11,5527,179
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,3367,665
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,6967,268
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,8557,367
Greenville, MsUsa 12,4427,732
Greenville, OhUsa 11,5167,156
Greenville, PaUsa 11,2246,975
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5827,819
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,9127,402
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,9797,444
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,7377,293
Groton, CtUsa 10,8666,752
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2315,736
GuanareVenezuela 13,4898,382
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7128,521
GuiriaVenezuela 12,7837,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -