Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 757471
FarahAfghanistan 359223
FormosaArgentina 14,5959,069
ForrestAustralia 9,5435,930
FrancistownBotswana 7,1464,440
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0156,845
FloraniaBrazil 11,5627,185
FlorestaBrazil 11,8697,376
FlorianoBrazil 12,1867,573
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,7518,545
FormosaBrazil 13,0778,126
FortalezaBrazil 11,5957,205
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2288,841
FrancaBrazil 13,3368,287
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3516,432
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9746,198
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2096,344
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9406,177
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8856,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6255,981
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0196,226
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1686,318
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1676,318
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6945,402
FayaChad 4,9073,049
FamagustaCyprus 2,9801,852
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1513,201
FarafraEgypt 3,6872,291
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6244,116
FichtelbergGermany 4,7902,977
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0933,165
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0752,532
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1395,058
FaranahGuinea 8,1625,072
FalconaraItaly 4,7352,942
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9073,050
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5652,837
FonniItaly 5,1073,173
FrontoneItaly 4,7862,974
FrosinoneItaly 4,7512,952
FukauraJapan 6,5404,064
FukueJapan 5,8423,630
FukuiJapan 6,3803,965
FukuokaJapan 5,9513,698
FukushimaJapan 6,6814,152
FukuyamaJapan 6,1763,838
FushikiJapan 6,4273,994
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,476917
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,2183,864
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5994,101
FunchalMadeira 7,5774,708
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,3797,693
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4944,035
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2873,285
FaroPortugal 6,6404,126
FerganaRussia 1,121697
FreetownSierra Leone 8,4745,266
FalunSweden 4,8593,020
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6033,482
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0301,883
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9125,538
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8607,370
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,6397,232
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3747,068
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1266,914
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4106,469
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2446,987
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8917,389
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,3707,066
Fayette, IaUsa 11,4297,102
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2217,594
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,7597,307
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3817,693
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2917,637
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1777,567
Findlay, OhUsa 11,3627,060
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,5947,826
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,1746,943
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,2466,989
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9467,423
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4807,134
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9667,436
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6877,884
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0367,479
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3027,644
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,4237,098
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6327,850
Framingham, MaUsa 10,7216,662
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,7177,281
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7887,946
Franklin, PaUsa 11,2246,975
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,3817,072
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4027,707
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,2456,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -