Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9143,675
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4673,397
EsquelArgentina 16,0499,973
EzeizaArgentina 14,8919,253
East SaleAustralia 11,4267,100
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3385,803
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3395,803
EssendonAustralia 11,2366,982
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,0918,135
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2238,838
EspinosaBrazil 12,6197,842
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5836,576
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5846,577
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5456,553
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5556,559
Edson, AbCanada 10,5526,557
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7176,659
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6455,994
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9726,818
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4984,659
ErlianChina 4,2252,625
El CaranoColombia 14,2748,870
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,7272,937
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8147,963
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6417,855
El ArishEgypt 3,0321,884
El TorEgypt 3,1161,936
ErfurtGermany 4,9353,066
EssenGermany 5,2153,241
EsfahanIran 1,337831
EilatIsrael 2,9581,838
EsashiJapan 6,5184,050
EldoretKenya 4,7112,928
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,5232,189
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0094,355
EeldeNetherlands 5,2483,261
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,8388,599
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5978,449
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,3258,901
EnuguNigeria 6,6424,127
EncarnacionParaguay 14,4188,960
EvoraPortugal 6,5814,089
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,6823,531
EkimcanRussia 5,7703,586
Elat’MaRussia 3,2232,003
ElistaRussia 2,4801,541
ErbogacenRussia 4,4882,789
EssejRussia 4,7242,935
Ed DueimSudan 3,9252,439
El FasherSudan 4,5762,843
El GeneinaSudan 4,8473,012
El ObeidSudan 4,1642,587
El ShowakSudan 3,5972,235
En NahudSudan 4,3532,705
EdirneTurkey 3,6502,268
ErzincanTurkey 2,5381,577
ErzurumTurkey 2,4081,496
EskisehirTurkey 3,2952,048
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,274792
EntebbeUganda 4,9573,080
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8913,661
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8833,656
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,0336,856
Eastman, GaUsa 12,2317,600
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2736,384
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3567,057
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0857,510
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9298,034
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,4237,098
Elko, NvUsa 11,9717,439
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0007,457
Elmira, NyUsa 10,9826,825
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1437,546
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,5476,554
Erie, PaUsa 11,1266,914
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9547,429
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5577,181
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1717,563
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9107,401
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2807,010
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9177,405
Evansville, InUsa 11,8047,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -