Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,5413,443
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7473,571
DavisAntarctica 11,1736,943
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9425,557
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4705,264
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8683,646
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2076,964
DhakaBangladesh 2,5761,601
D’UccleBelgium 5,3983,354
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8627,993
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8818,626
DouradosBrazil 14,1098,768
DoualaCameroon 6,5934,097
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3625,818
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7276,666
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4325,861
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3355,179
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1676,318
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7286,666
DuianChina 3,0101,870
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3522,704
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2161,998
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7517,924
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8447,982
DabaaEgypt 3,5382,199
DakhlaEgypt 3,6472,267
DijonFrance 5,3613,331
DresdenGermany 4,7422,946
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4694,020
DebrecenHungary 4,1222,562
DalatangiIceland 6,3733,961
DaltonganjIndia 1,9711,225
DarbhangaIndia 2,0381,266
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8411,765
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8501,771
DumkaIndia 2,2471,396
DwarkaIndia 1,065662
DezfulIran 1,6471,024
DublinIreland 6,0993,790
DecimomannuItaly 5,1433,196
DobbiacoItaly 4,8222,996
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7804,835
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8471,769
DagorettiKenya 4,7662,962
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,0682,528
DedzaMalawi 6,1083,796
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,6172,248
DashbalbarMongolia 4,4702,778
DaweiMyanmar 3,8182,372
De BiltNetherlands 5,3403,318
De KooyNetherlands 5,3683,336
Den HelderNetherlands 5,3703,337
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8178,586
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5878,443
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5098,394
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2383,255
DalbandinPakistan 323201
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 481299
DirPakistan 693430
DroshPakistan 712442
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,7433,569
DohaQatar 1,559969
DorohoiRomania 3,7832,351
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7452,949
DudinkaRussia 4,4042,737
DzardzanRussia 5,4993,417
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6321,014
DakarSenegal 8,5405,307
DaruSierra Leone 8,2875,150
DurbanSouth Africa 7,7654,825
DamazinSudan 3,8982,422
DongolaSudan 3,7892,355
DamascusSyria 2,7521,710
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7511,710
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4161,501
DusanbeTajikistan 830516
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1203,181
DjerbaTunisia 5,1053,172
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,4411,517
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9373,689
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9733,712
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,2091,994
DonetskUkraine 2,9971,862
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,241771
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,0237,471
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,4717,128
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6337,850
Danville, IlUsa 11,6207,221
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8527,365
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2056,963
David City, NeUsa 11,7397,295
Dayton, OhUsa 11,4977,144
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3537,055
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,4597,742
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,4547,739
Decatur, IlUsa 11,6537,241
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,1038,142
Delaware, OhUsa 11,4417,110
Delphine, InUsa 11,4857,137
Denton, MdUsa 11,2406,985
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0337,477
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,6277,225
Deseret, UtUsa 12,1757,566
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1156,907
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,2326,980
Dickson, TnUsa 12,0007,457
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5087,151
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4777,132
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1747,565
Dover, DeUsa 11,2406,985
Dover, TnUsa 12,0307,475
Dublin, TxUsa 12,7537,925
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,4557,119
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0316,854
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,8597,369
Durham, NhUsa 10,6376,610
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9164,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -