Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 233145
ChlefAlgeria 5,8703,648
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4093,361
CeresArgentina 15,0699,364
ChamicalArgentina 15,4859,623
ChepesArgentina 15,5409,657
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,7359,778
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7499,165
CórdobaArgentina 15,3199,520
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3189,519
CorrientesArgentina 14,6919,129
CairnsAustralia 10,0626,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4307,103
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0705,015
CedunaAustralia 10,0436,241
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6796,636
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8376,113
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9436,800
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6556,000
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4777,132
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6986,026
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7611,716
CharnocksBarbados 12,3697,686
CotonouBenin 7,1314,431
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7577,927
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9468,045
CabroboBrazil 11,9377,418
CaceresBrazil 14,0848,752
CaetiteBrazil 12,5527,800
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,5367,169
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0098,706
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9588,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2658,243
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9507,426
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2917,638
CaparaoBrazil 12,8127,962
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4478,356
CaratingaBrazil 12,8037,956
CaravelasBrazil 12,4277,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6817,880
CarolinaBrazil 12,6397,854
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7688,556
CataguasesBrazil 12,9328,036
CatalaoBrazil 13,2708,246
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5088,394
CaxiasBrazil 12,1087,524
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0548,733
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,4037,086
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9928,074
ChapecoBrazil 14,1068,766
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7668,555
CipoBrazil 12,0037,459
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8637,993
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8868,007
CordeiroBrazil 12,9328,036
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7257,907
CorumbaBrazil 14,2188,835
CoximBrazil 13,9318,657
CrateusBrazil 11,8727,377
CuiabaBrazil 13,9108,644
CuritibaBrazil 13,7278,530
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8296,729
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8045,471
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2315,115
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2395,120
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9595,567
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6785,393
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5936,582
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0675,634
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0246,850
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1806,326
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9766,199
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9676,194
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9636,191
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0196,226
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2685,760
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9446,179
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4015,842
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8106,096
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7635,445
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1115,040
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4546,496
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5366,547
Comox, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2275,733
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0385,617
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7196,661
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9946,832
ChicoChile 16,0439,970
ChillanChile 16,12510,020
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,21810,078
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7739,801
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,16910,048
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0359,964
ChangchunChina 5,2943,289
ChangduChina 2,9651,842
ChangshaChina 4,5102,803
ChengduChina 3,6152,246
ChongqingChina 3,8842,413
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7878,568
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6272,876
CamagueyCuba 12,9798,065
CasablancaCuba 13,0588,114
ChebCzech Republic 4,8262,999
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8983,044
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6267,846
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7447,919
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6867,883
CanarEcuador 15,1219,396
CairoEgypt 3,2792,038
CaenFrance 5,7523,574
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6193,492
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3387,667
CocobeachGabon 6,7984,224
CologneGermany 5,2143,240
ChiosGreece 3,6702,280
CorfuGreece 4,2052,613
ConakryGuinea 8,4605,257
CatacamasHonduras 14,0428,726
CholutecaHonduras 14,2598,861
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5251,569
CherrapunjiIndia 2,6191,627
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,6191,627
ChahbaharIran 860534
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2733,898
ClonesIreland 6,1503,822
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2313,872
CorkIreland 6,2733,898
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2743,898
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1373,192
CameriItaly 5,0983,168
CampobassoItaly 4,6392,883
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0703,151
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1003,169
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1793,218
Cape MeleItaly 5,1493,200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5982,857
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6462,887
CerviaItaly 4,8182,994
CiampinoItaly 4,8092,988
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9453,073
Cisa PassItaly 5,0053,110
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8693,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8283,000
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6522,891
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4532,767
ChibaJapan 6,7284,181
ChichibuJapan 6,6264,118
ChichijimaJapan 7,2664,515
ChoshiJapan 6,7874,218
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7901,734
ChilekaMalawi 6,1963,850
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1153,800
ChitipaMalawi 5,7463,571
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2748,249
ComitanMexico 14,2088,829
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1975,715
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,4612,772
ChoirMongolia 3,9632,462
CasablancaMorocco 6,7424,189
ChindeMozambique 6,3913,971
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,4022,114
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3378,287
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5328,409
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6228,465
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5628,427
CondegaNicaragua 14,2148,833
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,7312,319
ChejuNorth Korea 5,6113,487
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,5993,480
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,6643,520
ChhorPakistan 768477
ChitralPakistan 735457
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2288,842
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4078,952
CajamarcaPeru 15,4319,589
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3119,514
ChiclayoPeru 15,5169,642
ChimbotePeru 15,5789,680
CuzcoPeru 15,2799,495
CzestochowaPoland 4,3682,714
CoimbraPortugal 6,5684,081
CalafatRomania 3,9692,466
CeahlauRomania 3,7912,356
ClujRomania 3,9622,462
ConstantaRomania 3,5212,188
CraiovaRomania 3,8992,423
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4773,404
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1442,575
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2663,894
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6614,760
Cape UelenRussia 8,1755,080
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2843,905
CaraRussia 4,8713,027
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2862,042
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9584,323
ChitaRussia 4,4442,761
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4552,769
CokurdahRussia 6,4333,998
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2653,272
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8025,470
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,4493,386
CaceresSpain 6,4233,991
CadizSpain 6,5164,049
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2373,876
CordobaSpain 6,3503,946
ColomboSri Lanka 3,0991,926
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0512,517
ChanthaburiThailand 4,2562,645
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6032,239
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6242,252
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1092,553
ChumphonThailand 4,1462,576
CanakkaleTurkey 3,6522,269
CorumTurkey 2,9371,825
CharjewTurkmenistan 868539
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 669416
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9333,687
CernovcyUkraine 3,8292,379
ChernigovUkraine 3,5832,227
CarrascoUruguay 14,6679,114
ColoniaUruguay 14,8149,205
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,4237,720
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,9677,437
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2406,985
Camden, ScUsa 11,9467,424
Canton, NyUsa 10,6346,608
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5497,176
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5677,188
Caribou, MeUsa 10,1526,308
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,7557,305
Casper, WyUsa 11,7037,273
Centralia, WaUsa 11,2416,986
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2276,976
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,6637,247
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4557,118
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0087,462
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0087,462
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,5467,175
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,8257,348
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4347,105
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2817,010
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,0227,471
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5476,554
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,6146,596
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8287,350
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0767,504
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8807,382
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,4297,102
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,4147,093
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0247,472
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,3047,024
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7897,326
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,5997,208
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,5847,198
Circleville, OhUsa 11,4797,133
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7177,281
Clark, SdUsa 11,3537,055
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,3397,667
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,8927,390
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3737,689
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,2576,995
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4777,132
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3245,794
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,3157,031
College Park, MdUsa 11,2857,013
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1367,541
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8747,378
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,9577,430
Columbus, GaUsa 11,6237,223
Columbus, InUsa 11,6537,241
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1427,545
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,4377,107
Conception, MoUsa 11,8237,347
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9337,415
Conway, ArUsa 12,2677,623
Conway, ScUsa 11,8547,366
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8206,724
Corning, ArUsa 12,1317,538
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6396,611
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1928,198
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,7037,894
Cortland, NyUsa 10,9126,781
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5077,150
Covington, LaUsa 12,6147,838
Covington, TnUsa 12,0987,518
Crete, NeUsa 11,7637,310
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4157,094
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,380858
CimbajUzbekistan 1,380858
CaracasVenezuela 13,1518,172
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,0658,119
CoroVenezuela 13,2928,260
ChipataZambia 6,1383,815
ChomaZambia 6,7834,215
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7534,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -