Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 412256
BustAfghanistan 14187
BatnaAlgeria 5,4483,385
BecharAlgeria 6,3423,941
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5333,438
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3863,968
BiskraAlgeria 5,5243,433
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6513,511
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8799,246
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7099,140
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7219,148
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1268,778
ByrdAntarctica 14,6169,082
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2839,497
BarilocheArgentina 16,0619,980
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8819,247
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8686,754
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3197,034
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1465,062
BrestBelarus 4,0952,545
BrusselsBelgium 5,3983,354
Belize CityBelize 13,9058,641
BeninBenin 7,1314,431
BohiconBenin 7,1134,420
BermudaBermuda 11,2156,969
BageBrazil 14,3938,944
BambuiBrazil 13,1738,186
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0258,094
BarbalhaBrazil 11,8667,374
BarcelosBrazil 13,6638,490
BarraBrazil 12,4437,732
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,3257,659
BarreirasBrazil 12,6767,877
BelémBrazil 12,3837,695
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9778,064
BelterraBrazil 13,0548,112
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4237,720
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9658,678
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,5867,821
BrasiliaBrazil 13,1478,169
BrevesBrazil 12,5847,820
BurgasBulgaria 3,5842,227
BurundiBurundi 5,4683,398
BatouriCameroon 6,1433,817
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1566,311
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9946,832
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2465,745
Banff, AbCanada 10,8196,723
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6356,609
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1085,660
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9186,785
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6616,625
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6456,615
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4306,482
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8556,745
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8416,736
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2335,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6826,017
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3986,462
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8605,506
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7773,590
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0123,115
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0559,977
BeijingChina 4,5872,850
BarranquillaColombia 13,7088,518
Benito SalasColombia 14,4008,948
BogotáColombia 14,1738,807
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5082,801
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2253,247
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9003,667
BaniDominican Republic 12,7727,937
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8307,973
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6837,882
BahariyaEgypt 3,5622,213
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3342,072
BiarritzFrance 5,9283,684
BordeauxFrance 5,8353,626
BrestFrance 6,0503,760
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8719,863
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8709,862
BitamGabon 6,5584,075
BanjulGambia 8,5245,297
BerlinGermany 4,7922,978
BrockenGermany 4,9663,086
BokeGuinea 8,4975,280
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5185,293
BudapestHungary 4,3162,682
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3012,673
BangaloreIndia 2,3841,482
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9541,214
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3521,462
BikanerIndia 818508
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4914,034
BabolsarIran 1,345836
Bandar AbbasIran 1,035643
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6401,019
Bandar LengehIran 1,207750
BirjandIran 644400
BushehrIran 1,470914
BaghdadIraq 2,0361,265
BasraIraq 1,7231,070
BelmulletIreland 6,3303,934
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2113,860
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4652,775
BergamoItaly 5,0173,118
BolognaItaly 4,8963,043
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8903,039
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5492,827
BrindisiItaly 4,3672,714
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5194,672
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7534,818
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,8821,170
BeirutLebanon 2,8441,767
BenghaziLibya 4,2762,657
BirzaiLithuania 4,1862,601
BitolaMacedonia 4,0802,535
BlantyreMalawi 6,1963,850
BvumbweMalawi 6,2123,860
BintuluMalaysia 5,8463,633
BamakoMali 7,7604,822
Bko-SMali 7,7594,822
BougounMali 7,7784,833
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4544,632
BaitagMongolia 2,7311,697
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1111,933
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,8632,401
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3502,703
BayandelgerMongolia 4,2702,653
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3912,107
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,2772,658
BulganMongolia 3,6832,289
BhamawMyanmar 3,1731,971
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4838,378
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5008,389
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,7478,543
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,1948,820
BilmaNiger 5,4643,395
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4404,002
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,4183,367
BergenNorway 5,4033,357
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4013,357
BjornoyaNorway 5,4223,369
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,1823,220
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1993,230
BadinPakistan 820510
BahawalnagarPakistan 728452
BalakotPakistan 770478
BarkhanPakistan 411255
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2028,825
BascoPhilippines 5,6823,531
BialystokPoland 4,1612,586
BejaPortugal 6,5974,099
BragancaPortugal 6,3853,967
BistritaRomania 3,9002,423
BucharestRomania 3,7282,317
BajkitRussia 4,0092,491
BarabinskRussia 2,8271,757
BarnaulRussia 2,8201,752
BerezovoRussia 3,6072,241
BiserRussia 3,0501,896
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4093,361
BogdarinRussia 4,5212,810
BogucanyRussia 3,8192,373
BomnakRussia 5,5003,418
BorRussia 3,7732,345
BorzjaRussia 4,6332,879
BratskRussia 3,9052,426
BelgradeSerbia 4,1722,593
BoSierra Leone 8,3765,205
BontheSierra Leone 8,4695,263
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4632,773
BerberaSomalia 3,1741,973
BusanSouth Korea 5,7863,596
BadajozSpain 6,4824,028
BarcelonaSpain 5,6833,532
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1203,803
BabanusaSudan 4,4962,794
BaselSwitzerland 5,1723,214
BernSwitzerland 5,1813,219
BangkokThailand 4,0482,515
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0392,510
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,6932,295
BizerteTunisia 5,1093,175
BalikesirTurkey 3,5202,187
BursaTurkey 3,4262,129
BayramalyTurkmenistan 757470
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1273,807
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0813,779
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0813,779
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,8063,608
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8323,624
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7123,550
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,5557,802
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,8267,970
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2546,993
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,1085,038
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,1095,039
Batesville, MsUsa 12,3057,646
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7127,899
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9147,403
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,5837,198
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7276,666
Beeville, TxUsa 13,1328,160
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,5347,167
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2447,609
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,8825,519
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5936,583
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6275,361
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0415,618
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,1606,935
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4017,085
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9376,796
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,2307,600
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3457,671
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2096,965
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,6077,213
Blackville, ScUsa 12,0217,470
Blaine, WaUsa 11,0246,850
Blakely, GaUsa 12,4177,716
Block Island, RiUsa 10,9386,797
Boerne, TxUsa 13,0088,083
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6657,249
Booneville, MsUsa 12,1877,573
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9896,829
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6956,646
Bowler, WiUsa 11,1376,920
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,8557,367
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,8197,344
Brenham, TxUsa 12,9078,020
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9056,776
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,2537,614
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,7677,312
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9266,789
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3947,080
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,8237,347
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,5117,775
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3888,320
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8777,380
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8427,980
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,4287,102
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,3607,059
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9846,826
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6957,889
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,6557,242
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,6367,231
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6026,588
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6517,240
BajsunUzbekistan 755469
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0088,083
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,3738,310
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9694,331
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9824,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -