.
Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 412256
BustAfghanistan 14187
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 233145
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 757471
FarahAfghanistan 359223
GardizAfghanistan 395245
GhazniAfghanistan 330205
HeratAfghanistan 454282
JabulsarajAfghanistan 513319
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 540336
KabulAfghanistan 462287
KhostAfghanistan 436271
KunduzAfghanistan 640398
MaimanaAfghanistan 503313
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 591368
North SalangAfghanistan 516321
Qalai NawAfghanistan 465289
SheberghanAfghanistan 575357
TrinkotAfghanistan 12477
ZaranjAfghanistan 384239
ShkoderAlbania 4,2332,631
TiranaAlbania 4,2122,618
VloreAlbania 4,2392,634
AdrarAlgeria 6,2943,911
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6943,539
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6913,536
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2913,288
BatnaAlgeria 5,4483,385
BecharAlgeria 6,3423,941
BejaiaAlgeria 5,5333,438
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3863,968
BiskraAlgeria 5,5243,433
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,6513,511
ChlefAlgeria 5,8703,648
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,4093,361
DjanetAlgeria 5,5413,443
DjelfaAlgeria 5,7473,571
El GoleaAlgeria 5,9143,675
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,4673,397
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,7683,584
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,5793,467
In AmenasAlgeria 5,3803,343
In SalahAlgeria 6,0723,773
MilianaAlgeria 5,7903,598
OranAlgeria 6,0563,763
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2993,914
SkikdaAlgeria 5,3703,337
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9833,718
TebessaAlgeria 5,2983,292
TimimounAlgeria 6,1983,851
TindoufAlgeria 7,0274,367
TouggourtAlgeria 5,5423,444
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9858,690
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,5282,192
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7043,545
HuamboAngola 7,2634,513
LuandaAngola 7,1684,454
LuenaAngola 6,8634,265
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7294,803
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8799,246
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7099,140
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7219,148
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1268,778
ByrdAntarctica 14,6169,082
DavisAntarctica 11,1736,943
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8549,230
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6768,498
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8759,243
AzulArgentina 15,0479,351
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,2839,497
BarilocheArgentina 16,0619,980
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8819,247
CeresArgentina 15,0699,364
ChamicalArgentina 15,4859,623
ChepesArgentina 15,5409,657
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,7359,778
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7499,165
CórdobaArgentina 15,3199,520
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3189,519
CorrientesArgentina 14,6919,129
EsquelArgentina 16,0499,973
EzeizaArgentina 14,8919,253
FormosaArgentina 14,5959,069
General PicoArgentina 15,3759,554
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,8539,230
JuninArgentina 15,0989,382
La PlataArgentina 14,8389,221
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,1249,398
La RiojaArgentina 15,5079,636
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3099,513
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,9989,941
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7589,170
Malarg EArgentina 15,8949,877
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,8579,854
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,8749,243
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1669,424
MendozaArgentina 15,7839,808
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,7769,803
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,6849,125
NeuquenArgentina 15,7999,818
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,1159,392
OranArgentina 15,0479,351
ParanaArgentina 14,9899,314
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,6199,084
PehuajoArgentina 15,2139,454
PergaminoArgentina 15,0529,353
PigeArgentina 15,2859,499
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2989,506
PosadasArgentina 14,4278,965
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8309,215
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,8789,867
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7939,193
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,0709,365
ReconquistaArgentina 14,8389,220
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,3659,548
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,7579,791
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9559,293
RosarioArgentina 15,0479,350
SaltaArgentina 15,2269,462
San AntonioArgentina 15,5519,664
San LuisArgentina 15,5629,670
San RafaelArgentina 15,7739,802
Santa RosaArgentina 15,4359,592
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,2209,458
SarmientoArgentina 15,8639,857
TrelewArgentina 15,5719,676
TucumanArgentina 15,2739,491
UshuaiaArgentina 15,6019,694
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4209,582
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,2309,464
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,4849,622
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1441,332
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5565,938
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5896,580
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1795,704
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4915,898
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3755,826
AmberleyAustralia 11,2977,020
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,8686,754
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3197,034
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1465,062
CairnsAustralia 10,0626,253
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4307,103
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0705,015
CedunaAustralia 10,0436,241
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6796,636
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,8376,113
Cobar MoAustralia 10,9436,800
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6556,000
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,4777,132
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6986,026
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9425,557
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4705,264
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8683,646
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,2076,964
East SaleAustralia 11,4267,100
Esperance (po)Australia 9,3385,803
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3395,803
EssendonAustralia 11,2366,982
ForrestAustralia 9,5435,930
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6097,214
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4645,260
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,1375,678
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6005,344
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7137,278
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7037,273
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,1696,319
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0725,637
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6217,222
LavertonAustralia 11,2336,980
LearmonthAustralia 7,8804,897
LongreachAustralia 10,3326,420
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,3326,420
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0457,485
Low HeadAustralia 11,5637,186
Mackay MoAustralia 10,6236,601
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9968,076
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1985,095
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5425,308
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2276,977
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2466,988
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8146,720
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9316,793
Mount IsaAustralia 9,7516,060
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,6977,890
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,6976,026
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5167,156
NuriootpaAustralia 10,5956,584
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9034,911
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8606,127
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8055,472
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0565,006
RichmondAustralia 11,4637,123
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8646,751
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,5137,154
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,5117,153
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2365,739
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2355,739
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3595,816
TibooburraAustralia 10,5126,532
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2956,398
WaggaAustralia 11,2857,012
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8753,651
WilliamtownAustralia 11,5057,149
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,4076,467
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6625,383
WoomeraAustralia 10,2136,346
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4425,246
GrazAustria 4,5782,845
InnsbruckAustria 4,8893,038
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6622,897
LinzAustria 4,6812,909
SalzburgAustria 4,7662,962
ViennaAustria 4,5212,810
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7792,970
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9591,217
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7251,072
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0201,256
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9131,189
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0181,254
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7563,577
LerwickUk 5,7573,577
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9211,194
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8941,177
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9851,234
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,7681,099
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8461,147
XacmazAzerbaijan 1,8701,162
XankandiAzerbaijan 1,9591,217
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7941,115
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,9571,216
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,0461,272
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2445,123
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0535,004
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3855,210
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6177,840
MuharraqBahrain 1,588987
ChittagongBangladesh 2,7611,716
DhakaBangladesh 2,5761,601
CharnocksBarbados 12,3697,686
BrestBelarus 4,0952,545
GomelBelarus 3,6462,265
GrodnoBelarus 4,1232,562
MinskBelarus 3,9182,435
MogilevBelarus 3,7742,345
VitebskBelarus 3,8332,382
BrusselsBelgium 5,3983,354
D’UccleBelgium 5,3983,354
OstendeBelgium 5,4973,416
Belize CityBelize 13,9058,641
BeninBenin 7,1314,431
BohiconBenin 7,1134,420
CotonouBenin 7,1314,431
KandiBenin 6,8054,229
NatitingouBenin 6,9974,348
ParakouBenin 6,9354,310
SaveBenin 7,0254,365
BermudaBermuda 11,2156,969
La PazBolivia 15,0999,383
Santa CruzBolivia 14,6939,130
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,3282,689
FrancistownBotswana 7,1464,440
MaunBotswana 7,2964,534
TshaneBotswana 7,7444,812
AimoresBrazil 12,6867,883
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0727,501
AltamiraBrazil 12,8367,976
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5788,438
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1608,178
ApodiBrazil 11,6287,226
AracajuBrazil 11,8557,367
AracuaiBrazil 12,6487,859
AragarcasBrazil 13,5608,426
AraxaBrazil 13,2428,229
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7187,282
BageBrazil 14,3938,944
BambuiBrazil 13,1738,186
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0258,094
BarbalhaBrazil 11,8667,374
BarcelosBrazil 13,6638,490
BarraBrazil 12,4437,732
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,3257,659
BarreirasBrazil 12,6767,877
BelémBrazil 12,3837,695
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9778,064
BelterraBrazil 13,0548,112
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,4237,720
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9658,678
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,5867,821
BrasiliaBrazil 13,1478,169
BrevesBrazil 12,5847,820
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7577,927
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9468,045
CabroboBrazil 11,9377,418
CaceresBrazil 14,0848,752
CaetiteBrazil 12,5527,800
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,5367,169
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0098,706
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9588,674
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2658,243
Campos SalesBrazil 11,9507,426
CanavieirasBrazil 12,2917,638
CaparaoBrazil 12,8127,962
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4478,356
CaratingaBrazil 12,8037,956
CaravelasBrazil 12,4277,722
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6817,880
CarolinaBrazil 12,6397,854
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7688,556
CataguasesBrazil 12,9328,036
CatalaoBrazil 13,2708,246
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5088,394
CaxiasBrazil 12,1087,524
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,0548,733
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,4037,086
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9928,074
ChapecoBrazil 14,1068,766
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,7668,555
CipoBrazil 12,0037,459
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8637,993
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,8868,007
CordeiroBrazil 12,9328,036
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7257,907
CorumbaBrazil 14,2188,835
CoximBrazil 13,9318,657
CrateusBrazil 11,8727,377
CuiabaBrazil 13,9108,644
CuritibaBrazil 13,7278,530
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8627,993
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8818,626
DouradosBrazil 14,1098,768
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,0918,135
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2238,838
EspinosaBrazil 12,6197,842
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0156,845
FloraniaBrazil 11,5627,185
FlorestaBrazil 11,8697,376
FlorianoBrazil 12,1867,573
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,7518,545
FormosaBrazil 13,0778,126
FortalezaBrazil 11,5957,205
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2288,841
FrancaBrazil 13,3368,287
GaranhunsBrazil 11,6917,265
GoianiaBrazil 13,3178,275
GoiasBrazil 13,3628,303
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7367,914
GrajauBrazil 12,4547,739
GuairaBrazil 14,1368,784
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,6637,248
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4047,708
IbiriteBrazil 12,9928,074
IguatuBrazil 11,8127,340
IlheusBrazil 12,2567,616
ImperatrizBrazil 12,5387,791
IndaialBrazil 13,7838,565
IpameriBrazil 13,2678,244
IraiBrazil 14,1668,803
IreceBrazil 12,3327,663
ItaberabaBrazil 12,2657,621
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,4038,329
ItaitubaBrazil 13,2518,234
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7727,936
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8477,983
ItapevaBrazil 13,6288,468
ItirucuBrazil 12,2637,620
ItuacuBrazil 12,4157,715
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0308,718
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6948,509
JacobinaBrazil 12,1937,577
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,5757,193
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,4337,105
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,0778,126
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,0118,085
LavrasBrazil 13,1408,165
LencoisBrazil 12,3557,678
LinharesBrazil 12,5887,823
LondrinaBrazil 13,8188,587
MacapaBrazil 12,5297,785
MacauBrazil 11,4877,138
MaceioBrazil 11,6577,244
MachadoBrazil 13,2468,231
ManausBrazil 13,5478,418
MarabaBrazil 12,6827,880
MaringaBrazil 13,8918,632
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,9358,038
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6197,842
Monte SantoBrazil 12,0417,482
MonteiroBrazil 11,6867,262
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8107,960
Morada NovaBrazil 11,6517,240
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,2667,622
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9608,053
ObidosBrazil 13,0608,116
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,7407,295
ParacatuBrazil 13,1198,152
ParanaBrazil 12,9668,057
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6618,489
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6498,482
ParintinsBrazil 13,2178,213
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8567,367
Passo FundoBrazil 14,1308,780
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1558,175
PaulistanaBrazil 12,0867,510
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,8817,383
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5297,785
PeixeBrazil 13,0058,082
PetrolinaBrazil 12,0957,516
PicosBrazil 12,0587,493
PiraiBrazil 13,1038,143
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2488,232
PompeuBrazil 13,0428,105
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2068,828
Porto De MozBrazil 12,7487,922
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,9288,655
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2578,860
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,0868,753
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,9368,039
PosseBrazil 12,9108,022
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,7457,298
RecifeBrazil 11,4927,141
RemansoBrazil 12,2627,620
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,6869,126
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,0488,108
Rio NegroBrazil 13,8058,578
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,5378,412
SalvadorBrazil 12,1087,524
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3028,887
SantaremBrazil 13,0178,089
SantosBrazil 13,3888,319
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4478,356
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,0238,092
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,7317,290
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9038,639
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3778,934
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1838,192
Sao LuisBrazil 12,0597,494
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5337,788
São PauloBrazil 13,3968,325
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3918,321
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7129,142
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,1277,536
SerrinhaBrazil 12,0767,504
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9848,069
SobralBrazil 11,7577,306
SoureBrazil 12,3457,671
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5687,810
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,3948,944
SurubimBrazil 11,5567,181
TaguatingaBrazil 12,8257,970
TarauacaBrazil 14,8389,221
TauaBrazil 11,8967,393
TefeBrazil 13,9818,688
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6467,858
TeresinaBrazil 12,0707,501
TiriosBrazil 12,8307,973
TorresBrazil 13,9268,654
TracuateuaBrazil 12,2187,592
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7498,544
TriunfoBrazil 11,7867,324
TucuruiBrazil 12,6377,853
TuriacuBrazil 12,1137,527
UaupesBrazil 13,9468,666
UbatubaBrazil 13,2508,233
UberabaBrazil 13,3438,292
VassourasBrazil 13,0718,122
VicosaBrazil 12,9168,026
VitoriaBrazil 12,6597,867
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,4367,728
Ze DocaBrazil 12,2467,610
BurgasBulgaria 3,5842,227
LomBulgaria 3,9422,450
PlevenBulgaria 3,8282,379
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8042,364
SadovoBulgaria 3,7892,354
SandanskiBulgaria 3,9222,437
SofiaBulgaria 3,9202,436
VarnaBulgaria 3,5572,211
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,1604,449
BurundiBurundi 5,4683,398
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,5682,838
SiemreapCambodia 4,3642,712
BatouriCameroon 6,1433,817
DoualaCameroon 6,5934,097
GarouaCameroon 5,9293,685
MamfeCameroon 6,5274,056
MarouaCameroon 5,7833,593
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0333,749
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3973,975
YaoundeCameroon 6,4414,003
YokoCameroon 6,2553,887
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0246,851
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7915,463
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5005,903
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0394,374
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5866,578
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8146,720
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1566,311
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,9946,832
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2465,745
Banff, AbCanada 10,8196,723
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,6356,609
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1085,660
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9186,785
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6616,625
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7036,651
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6456,615
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4306,482
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8556,745
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8416,736
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2335,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,6826,017
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,3986,462
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8605,506
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8296,729
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8045,471
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8926,768
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2315,115
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2395,120
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9595,567
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,6785,393
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5936,582
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0675,634
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0246,850
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1806,326
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9766,199
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9676,194
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9636,191
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8486,741
Chatham, NbCanada 10,0196,226
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2685,760
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9446,179
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4015,842
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8106,096
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,7635,445
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1115,040
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4546,496
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,5366,547
Comox, BcCanada 10,9226,787
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2275,733
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0385,617
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7196,661
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,3625,818
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7276,666
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9086,157
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,4325,861
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3355,179
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1676,318
Dryden, OnCanada 10,7286,666
Earlton, OnCanada 10,5836,576
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5846,577
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5456,553
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5556,559
Edson, AbCanada 10,5526,557
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7176,659
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6455,994
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9726,818
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Eureka, NtCanada 7,4984,659
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3516,432
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9746,198
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2096,344
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9406,177
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,8856,764
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6255,981
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2396,363
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0196,226
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,1686,318
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,1676,318
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6945,402
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3035,781
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0746,260
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,0336,856
Golden, BcCanada 10,8046,714
Goose, NfCanada 9,2565,752
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,8426,737
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3666,442
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,1636,316
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8086,095
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5365,926
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1226,290
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,1006,276
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,0106,842
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2545,751
Harrow, OnCanada 11,2366,982
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7466,056
Hope, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4835,271
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,4665,882
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8035,470
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6945,402
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7334,805
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5966,584
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4866,516
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4876,517
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7676,691
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7746,695
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,5795,331
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,9715,575
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1835,706
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5296,543
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3436,427
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,7066,653
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,8955,528
Langara, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3606,438
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,9856,826
London, OnCanada 11,0716,880
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4055,223
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1136,284
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6705,388
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5536,558
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0446,863
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2665,758
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9446,801
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,9616,811
Moncton, NbCanada 10,0576,249
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0096,220
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5176,536
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5376,548
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8766,759
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,2416,364
Morden, MbCanada 10,9046,776
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,8116,718
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0515,624
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9936,831
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5755,950
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7126,035
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1985,716
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6286,604
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6816,637
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6316,607
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6326,607
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2556,373
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7215,420
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9966,833
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6396,611
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,8466,740
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4996,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9666,814
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,6525,998
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8296,729
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5596,562
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4856,516
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3496,431
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7416,675
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1225,047
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,3126,408
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,5816,575
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7106,656
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,6206,599
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8546,745
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8576,747
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1215,047
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1936,334
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,9906,208
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0176,846
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,1846,328
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4376,486
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5435,309
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,9886,207
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,6846,639
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,8476,740
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4085,846
Scott, SkCanada 10,6766,634
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7806,077
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1206,289
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4486,493
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,6875,398
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,7286,667
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6786,636
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3646,440
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3356,423
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,5455,931
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9856,205
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,8996,773
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9006,773
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8126,097
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6575,380
Terrace, BcCanada 10,3566,436
Teslin, YtCanada 9,6816,016
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4296,481
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8376,113
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1856,329
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7976,709
Timmins, OnCanada 10,5356,546
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,9456,801
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,9496,804
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8236,725
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,2426,365
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,8216,103
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,8766,137
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,4566,497
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9986,834
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,5616,563
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5756,571
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,0566,870
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,0836,887
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,5735,949
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,9996,835
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,7396,052
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,5845,956
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,9016,774
Windsor, OnCanada 11,2146,968
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8096,717
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7056,652
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,3216,414
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5675,945
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7416,675
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6654,763
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7164,795
SalCape Verde 8,9355,552
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,7773,590
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0123,115
AbecheChad 4,9743,091
FayaChad 4,9073,049
MoundouChad 5,7293,560
N’DjamenaChad 5,6123,487
AntofagastaChile 15,6409,719
AricaChile 15,3969,567
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,0559,977
ChicoChile 16,0439,970
ChillanChile 16,12510,020
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,21810,078
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7739,801
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,16910,048
Curico-General FreireChile 16,0359,964
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,4889,624
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,35212,025
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,5689,674
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,9329,900
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,22210,081
ParronChile 15,9749,926
Puerto AysenChile 16,14110,030
Puerto MonttChile 16,22110,080
Punta ArenasChile 15,8189,829
QuinteroChile 16,0209,955
SantiagoChile 15,9649,920
SewellChile 15,9459,908
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,18810,060
ValdiviaChile 16,23910,091
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,14110,030
VallenarChile 15,8149,827
ValparaisoChile 15,9929,937
AltaiChina 2,6061,620
BeijingChina 4,5872,850
ChangchunChina 5,2943,289
ChangduChina 2,9651,842
ChangshaChina 4,5102,803
ChengduChina 3,6152,246
ChongqingChina 3,8842,413
DuianChina 3,0101,870
ErlianChina 4,2252,625
GanzhouChina 4,7962,980
GuangzhouChina 4,7572,956
HaikouChina 4,5932,854
HailarChina 4,8483,013
HamiChina 2,7381,702
HetanChina 1,435892
JiuquanChina 3,0701,908
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,278794
KashiChina 1,274792
KunmingChina 3,6612,275
LanzhouChina 3,5302,194
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4241,506
NanchangChina 4,7882,975
NanjingChina 4,9553,079
NanningChina 4,2822,661
PingbianChina 4,4682,777
QingdaoChina 4,9963,104
QiqiharChina 5,1573,205
RuoqiangChina 2,1851,358
ShanghaiChina 5,2203,244
ShantouChina 5,0523,139
ShenyangChina 5,1733,214
TaiyuanChina 4,2892,665
TaoyuanChina 5,4133,364
TengchongChina 3,2602,026
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,3421,455
Xi’AnChina 4,0052,488
XichangChina 3,5242,190
YanjiChina 5,6423,506
YichangChina 4,2972,670
YinchuanChina 3,7262,315
YiningChina 1,9361,203
ZhengzhouChina 4,4252,750
ZhijiangChina 4,2392,634
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7529,167
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6769,120
AraucaColombia 13,7218,526
BarranquillaColombia 13,7088,518
Benito SalasColombia 14,4008,948
BogotáColombia 14,1738,807
Camilo DazaColombia 13,7878,568
El CaranoColombia 14,2748,870
Las GaviotasColombia 13,9328,658
MatecanaColombia 14,2838,876
PeralesColombia 14,2708,868
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5358,411
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7968,573
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0168,710
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6488,481
VanguardiaColombia 14,1748,808
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,4969,008
YariguiesColombia 13,9588,674
MoroniComoros 5,3753,340
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4068,952
LimonCosta Rica 14,3378,909
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4478,978
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4058,951
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6272,876
DubrovnikCroatia 4,3522,704
SibenikCroatia 4,5312,815
SplitCroatia 4,4872,788
ZagrebCroatia 4,5302,815
CamagueyCuba 12,9798,065
CasablancaCuba 13,0588,114
HavanaCuba 13,0788,127
WillemstadCuraçao 13,1758,187
FamagustaCyprus 2,9801,852
LarnacaCyprus 3,0101,870
LimassolCyprus 3,0641,904
NicosiaCyprus 3,0391,889
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5082,801
ChebCzech Republic 4,8262,999
MosnovCzech Republic 4,4142,743
PragueCzech Republic 4,6942,917
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2253,247
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9003,667
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6594,138
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3053,918
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2003,853
CopenhagenDenmark 4,8983,044
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,7272,937
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1513,201
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,1783,218
MarstalDenmark 5,0103,113
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,9093,050
OdenseDenmark 5,0223,121
RandersDenmark 5,0653,147
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,7512,952
StudsgårdDenmark 5,1283,187
TønderDenmark 5,1163,179
TylstrupDenmark 5,0843,159
TystofteDenmark 4,9653,085
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,0273,124
VestervigDenmark 5,1753,216
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2161,998
Melville HallDominica 12,3287,661
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6877,884
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6337,850
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7847,944
BaniDominican Republic 12,7727,937
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8307,973
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6837,882
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6267,846
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7447,919
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6867,883
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7517,924
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8447,982
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8147,963
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6417,855
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6537,863
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6577,865
HigueyDominican Republic 12,6317,849
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8247,969
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6667,871
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7217,905
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8707,997
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6697,873
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7057,895
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,7127,900
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6777,878
MichesDominican Republic 12,6247,845
MocaDominican Republic 12,6917,886
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7307,910
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7237,906
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6917,886
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6457,858
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8287,971
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8888,008
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6807,879
PoloDominican Republic 12,8527,986
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6617,868
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8187,965
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6397,854
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6837,881
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6907,885
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6417,855
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6837,882
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6247,845
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7307,911
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7237,906
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7617,930
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7867,945
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6437,857
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6437,857
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,6977,890
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7387,915
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7277,909
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8217,967
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7277,909
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6667,871
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7227,905
YamasaDominican Republic 12,7087,897
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6747,876
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,35112,025
CanarEcuador 15,1219,396
GuayaquilEcuador 15,1649,423
IzobambaEcuador 14,9179,270
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,9489,289
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2589,481
MilagroEcuador 15,1389,407
OtavaloEcuador 14,8479,226
PichilingueEcuador 15,0469,350
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1189,395
PuyoEcuador 14,9619,297
QuitoEcuador 14,8969,257
RumipambaEcuador 14,9739,304
San GabrielEcuador 14,7839,187
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3942,109
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1851,979
AswanEgypt 3,3432,078
AsyutEgypt 3,4012,114
BahariyaEgypt 3,5622,213
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3342,072
CairoEgypt 3,2792,038
DabaaEgypt 3,5382,199
DakhlaEgypt 3,6472,267
El ArishEgypt 3,0321,884
El TorEgypt 3,1161,936
FarafraEgypt 3,6872,291
HelwanEgypt 3,2912,045
HurguadaEgypt 3,1421,952
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1901,983
KhargaEgypt 3,5002,175
KosseirEgypt 3,1241,941
LuxorEgypt 3,2872,043
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6462,266
MinyaEgypt 3,3962,110
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1781,975
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9731,848
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0521,896
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1681,969
SalloumEgypt 3,8322,382
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8602,399
SohagEgypt 3,3522,083
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0641,904
TahrirEgypt 3,3352,072
TantaEgypt 3,3032,053
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3718,931
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,3248,901
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,3328,906
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,3268,902
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6974,162
AsmaraEritrea 3,2722,033
AssabEritrea 3,1281,944
MassawaEritrea 3,2041,991
TallinEstonia 4,3472,702
TartuEstonia 4,1942,606
VilsandiEstonia 4,4452,762
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7512,331
GonderEthiopia 3,5902,231
NegeleEthiopia 3,9952,483
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,9789,307
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,0583,765
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1063,794
Laucala BayFiji 13,1558,174
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,0408,103
NandiFiji 13,0408,103
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,5448,416
HelsinkiFinland 4,3862,726
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3772,720
JoensuuFinland 4,3072,677
JokioinenFinland 4,4742,780
JyvskylFinland 4,4592,771
KajaaniFinland 4,4912,791
KuopioFinland 4,4032,736
KuusamoFinland 4,5492,827
LappeenrantaFinland 4,2672,652
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,6202,871
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5752,843
OuluFinland 4,6232,873
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,7332,941
TampereFinland 4,4952,793
TurkuFinland 4,5192,808
VaasaFinland 4,6682,901
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1203,182
BiarritzFrance 5,9283,684
BordeauxFrance 5,8353,626
BrestFrance 6,0503,760
CaenFrance 5,7523,574
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6193,492
DijonFrance 5,3613,331
GourdonFrance 5,6753,526
GrenobleFrance 5,3303,312
Le MansFrance 5,7193,554
LilleFrance 5,4873,410
LyonFrance 5,3863,347
MarseilleFrance 5,3913,350
MontpellierFrance 5,4893,411
NancyFrance 5,2693,274
NantesFrance 5,8653,645
NiceFrance 5,2293,249
ParisFrance 5,5533,451
PerpignanFrance 5,5903,474
StrasbourgFrance 5,1663,210
ToulonFrance 5,3393,318
ToulouseFrance 5,6943,539
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,3387,667
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,5657,808
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,3397,667
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,3507,674
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4427,732
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,49510,250
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8719,863
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8709,862
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,93610,524
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,76311,038
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,35010,160
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,42910,209
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8014,847
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0015,593
BitamGabon 6,5584,075
CocobeachGabon 6,7984,224
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,6244,116
LambarnGabon 6,8554,260
LastourvilleGabon 6,6434,128
LibrevilleGabon 6,8504,257
MakokouGabon 6,5354,061
MayumbaGabon 7,0014,350
MitzicGabon 6,6394,126
MkamboGabon 6,4103,983
MoandaGabon 6,6384,125
MouilaGabon 6,8634,265
Port-GentilGabon 6,9864,341
TchibanGabon 6,9304,306
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7459,784
BanjulGambia 8,5245,297
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5311,573
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1741,351
BerlinGermany 4,7922,978
BrockenGermany 4,9663,086
CologneGermany 5,2143,240
DresdenGermany 4,7422,946
ErfurtGermany 4,9353,066
EssenGermany 5,2153,241
FichtelbergGermany 4,7902,977
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,0933,165
GeisenheimGermany 5,1433,196
GorlitzGermany 4,6602,896
HamburgGermany 5,0273,124
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,0283,124
HannoverGermany 5,0363,129
HelgolandGermany 5,1713,213
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4,9153,054
KarlsruheGermany 5,1093,175
KasselGermany 5,0433,134
KonstanzGermany 5,0513,139
LeipzigGermany 4,8393,007
LindenbergGermany 4,7332,941
MagdeburgGermany 4,9033,047
MunichGermany 4,8573,018
MünsterGermany 5,1733,214
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8212,996
NurembergGermany 4,9153,054
NurnbergGermany 4,9183,056
PotsdamGermany 4,8072,987
RostockGermany 4,8993,045
SchleswigGermany 5,0673,149
StuttgartGermany 5,0523,139
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,2353,253
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9163,055
AccraGhana 7,4144,607
KumasiGhana 7,4844,651
TamaleGhana 7,2624,513
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4484,007
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6972,297
AthensGreece 3,8852,414
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8832,413
ChiosGreece 3,6702,280
CorfuGreece 4,2052,613
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0752,532
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7722,344
IoanninaGreece 4,1282,565
KalamataGreece 4,0392,510
KerkiraGreece 4,2052,613
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9572,459
LamiaGreece 3,9912,480
LarissaGreece 3,9912,480
LemnosGreece 3,7652,339
LimnosGreece 3,7502,331
MethoniGreece 4,0692,529
MilosGreece 3,8262,377
MitiliniGreece 3,6312,256
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,6352,259
NaxosGreece 3,7402,324
PatrasGreece 4,0552,520
RhodesGreece 3,5032,177
SamosGreece 3,6032,239
Skiros IslandGreece 3,8142,370
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8672,403
ThessalonikiGreece 3,9442,451
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0012,486
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,1332,568
AasiaatGreenland 7,8104,853
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4294,617
AputiteqGreenland 7,1194,424
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4694,020
FrederikshbGreenland 8,1395,058
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9584,945
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,7194,796
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6474,130
JakobshavnGreenland 7,7204,797
JulianehbGreenland 8,0655,012
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8554,881
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6484,131
NanortalikGreenland 8,0635,011
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,0094,977
NordGreenland 6,4253,993
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0795,020
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6024,724
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9724,954
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8514,878
UpernavikGreenland 7,6254,738
UummannaqGreenland 7,6574,758
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,2897,636
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 12,2907,637
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,3018,887
BokeGuinea 8,4975,280
ConakryGuinea 8,4605,257
FaranahGuinea 8,1625,072
KankanGuinea 8,0054,975
KindiaGuinea 8,3625,196
KissidougouGuinea 8,1345,054
LabeGuinea 8,2385,119
MacentaGuinea 8,1285,051
MamouGuinea 8,2705,139
NzerekoreGuinea 8,0575,007
SiguiriGuinea 7,9354,931
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5185,293
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7107,898
TimehriGuyana 12,7407,917
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,8988,015
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8427,980
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5127,775
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6507,861
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3647,683
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5916,582
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6457,858
CatacamasHonduras 14,0428,726
CholutecaHonduras 14,2598,861
La CeibaHonduras 14,0108,706
La MesaHonduras 14,0928,757
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,8948,634
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,2008,824
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,1928,819
TelaHonduras 14,0438,727
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8603,020
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,8613,021
BudapestHungary 4,3162,682
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3012,673
DebrecenHungary 4,1222,562
KeszthelyHungary 4,4402,759
MiskolcHungary 4,1982,609
PecsHungary 4,3572,708
SzegedHungary 4,2172,620
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4912,790
AkureyriIceland 6,5744,085
DalatangiIceland 6,3733,961
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4604,015
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6084,106
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,4674,019
ReykhólarIceland 6,7654,204
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7834,215
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7984,224
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7244,178
AgraIndia 1,275792
AhmedabadIndia 1,152716
AkolaIndia 1,6381,018
AllahabadIndia 1,6901,050
AmritsarIndia 854531
BangaloreIndia 2,3841,482
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9541,214
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,3521,462
BikanerIndia 818508
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5251,569
CherrapunjiIndia 2,6191,627
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,6191,627
DaltonganjIndia 1,9711,225
DarbhangaIndia 2,0381,266
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,8411,765
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,8501,771
DumkaIndia 2,2471,396
DwarkaIndia 1,065662
GoaIndia 1,9561,215
GuwahatiIndia 2,5721,598
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,0141,252
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,386861
JagdalpurIndia 2,1291,323
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,4341,512
KotaIndia 1,206749
KozhikodeIndia 2,4721,536
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,133704
LudhianaIndia 962598
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2671,409
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,341833
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,566973
MusulipatnamIndia 2,3001,429
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7491,087
New DelhiIndia 1,139708
PambanIndia 2,8301,759
PuneIndia 1,6501,026
SagarIndia 1,527949
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 887551
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,8051,743
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,8051,743
VeravalIndia 1,262784
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,3311,448
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6514,754
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,4914,034
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,0373,752
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6884,778
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,0134,358
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,0094,977
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,6282,876
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,0615,631
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1213,182
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7593,579
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,7105,412
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,0684,392
AbadanIran 1,6821,045
ArakIran 1,527949
BabolsarIran 1,345836
Bandar AbbasIran 1,035643
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,6401,019
Bandar LengehIran 1,207750
BirjandIran 644400
BushehrIran 1,470914
ChahbaharIran 860534
DezfulIran 1,6471,024
EsfahanIran 1,337831
IranshahrIran 691429
KermanIran 859534
KermanshahIran 1,7711,101
Khoram AbadIran 1,6601,032
MashhadIran 781485
OroomiehIran 2,0181,254
RamsarIran 1,518943
RashtIran 1,6211,007
SemnanIran 1,237769
ShahroudIran 1,143711
ShirazIran 1,287800
TabrizIran 1,9261,197
TeheranIran 1,423884
YazdIran 1,095680
ZahedanIran 527327
ZanjanIran 1,6971,054
BaghdadIraq 2,0361,265
BasraIraq 1,7231,070
BelmulletIreland 6,3303,934
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2113,860
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2733,898
ClonesIreland 6,1503,822
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2313,872
CorkIreland 6,2733,898
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,2743,898
DublinIreland 6,0993,790
KilkennyIreland 6,1813,841
Malin HeadIreland 6,1433,817
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1183,802
ShannonIreland 6,2873,907
ValentiaIreland 6,3913,971
EilatIsrael 2,9581,838
HaifaIsrael 2,8981,801
JerusalemIsrael 2,8891,795
Tel AvivIsrael 2,9171,813
AlbengaItaly 5,1523,201
AlgheroItaly 5,1803,219
AmendolaItaly 4,5512,828
AnconaItaly 4,7222,935
ArezzoItaly 4,8583,019
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,4652,775
BergamoItaly 5,0173,118
BolognaItaly 4,8963,043
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8903,039
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5492,827
BrindisiItaly 4,3672,714
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,1373,192
CameriItaly 5,0983,168
CampobassoItaly 4,6392,883
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,0703,151
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,1003,169
Cape FrascaItaly 5,1793,218
Cape MeleItaly 5,1493,200
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5982,857
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,6462,887
CerviaItaly 4,8182,994
CiampinoItaly 4,8092,988
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9453,073
Cisa PassItaly 5,0053,110
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,8693,025
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8283,000
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,6522,891
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4532,767
DecimomannuItaly 5,1433,196
DobbiacoItaly 4,8222,996
FalconaraItaly 4,7352,942
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9073,050
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,5652,837
FonniItaly 5,1073,173
FrontoneItaly 4,7862,974
FrosinoneItaly 4,7512,952
GelaItaly 4,7252,936
GenoaItaly 5,0923,164
GhediItaly 4,9733,090
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,4532,767
GrazzaniseItaly 4,6902,915
GrossetoItaly 4,9263,061
GrottaglieItaly 4,4152,743
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,0793,156
GuidoniaItaly 4,7952,980
IstranaItaly 4,8303,001
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,8973,043
LatinaItaly 4,7842,973
LatronicoItaly 4,5352,818
LecceItaly 4,3542,705
M. CalamitaItaly 4,9803,095
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,4592,771
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5942,855
MilanItaly 5,0513,139
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0933,165
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,9203,057
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6742,904
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0733,152
PadovaItaly 4,8483,013
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9133,053
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,7892,976
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,8072,987
PantelleriaItaly 4,9283,062
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9733,090
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,0973,167
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8062,986
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,6732,904
PiacenzaItaly 5,0183,119
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9733,090
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8172,994
Ponza IslandItaly 4,7852,974
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,5482,826
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,8212,996
PrizziItaly 4,7852,973
RadicofaniItaly 4,8673,025
Resia PassItaly 4,9503,076
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7942,979
RivoltoItaly 4,7572,956
Rolle PassItaly 4,8553,017
RomeItaly 4,8142,992
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,8373,006
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7242,936
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1833,220
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,5312,815
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3392,696
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0033,109
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1553,203
Scuro MountainItaly 4,5092,802
SigonellaItaly 4,6602,896
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,4282,751
TarvisioItaly 4,7172,931
TermoliItaly 4,6082,864
TorinoItaly 5,1743,215
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1803,219
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,8633,022
TrevicoItaly 4,5942,855
TrevisoItaly 4,8242,998
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,7022,922
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1793,218
UdineItaly 4,7432,947
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7922,978
VeniceItaly 4,8112,990
VeronaItaly 4,9273,061
VicenzaItaly 4,8743,029
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,8373,006