Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandahar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandahar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandahar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2943,911
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,6943,539
AlgiersAlgeria 5,6913,536
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,2913,288
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8759,243
AzulArgentina 15,0479,351
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5896,580
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1795,704
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4915,898
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3755,826
AmberleyAustralia 11,2977,020
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,9591,217
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7251,072
AimoresBrazil 12,6867,883
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,0727,501
AltamiraBrazil 12,8367,976
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,5788,438
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1608,178
ApodiBrazil 11,6287,226
AracajuBrazil 11,8557,367
AracuaiBrazil 12,6487,859
AragarcasBrazil 13,5608,426
AraxaBrazil 13,2428,229
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,7187,282
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,0246,851
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7915,463
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,5005,903
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0394,374
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5866,578
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8146,720
AbecheChad 4,9743,091
AntofagastaChile 15,6409,719
AricaChile 15,3969,567
AltaiChina 2,6061,620
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7529,167
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6769,120
AraucaColombia 13,7218,526
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6877,884
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6337,850
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7847,944
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3942,109
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1851,979
AswanEgypt 3,3432,078
AsyutEgypt 3,4012,114
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,3718,931
AsmaraEritrea 3,2722,033
AssabEritrea 3,1281,944
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,7512,331
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,1203,182
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,49510,250
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8014,847
AccraGhana 7,4144,607
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6972,297
AthensGreece 3,8852,414
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,8832,413
AasiaatGreenland 7,8104,853
AmmassalikGreenland 7,4294,617
AputiteqGreenland 7,1194,424
AkureyriIceland 6,5744,085
AgraIndia 1,275792
AhmedabadIndia 1,152716
AkolaIndia 1,6381,018
AllahabadIndia 1,6901,050
AmritsarIndia 854531
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,6514,754
AbadanIran 1,6821,045
ArakIran 1,527949
AlbengaItaly 5,1523,201
AlgheroItaly 5,1803,219
AmendolaItaly 4,5512,828
AnconaItaly 4,7222,935
ArezzoItaly 4,8583,019
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7894,840
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7274,801
AbashiriJapan 6,7744,209
AburatsuJapan 6,1113,798
AikawaJapan 6,4864,030
AjiroJapan 6,6634,140
AkitaJapan 6,5844,091
AkuneJapan 5,9873,720
AomoriJapan 6,6024,103
AsahikawaJapan 6,6364,123
AsosanJapan 6,0363,751
AmmanJordan 2,8161,750
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,6281,012
AinaziLatvia 4,2852,663
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4813,406
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,4203,368
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,9273,683
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,1863,222
AtarMauritania 7,8204,860
AgalegaMauritius 4,7602,958
AcapulcoMexico 14,4348,970
AayanbulagMongolia 3,2262,005
AltaiMongolia 3,0781,913
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,5512,206
AgadirMorocco 7,0384,373
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3403,318
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4308,346
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6028,452
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7148,522
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6018,452
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6008,451
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,3408,911
AgadezNiger 6,0173,739
AsuncionParaguay 14,5029,012
ArequipaPeru 15,4059,573
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,7503,573
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,30311,373
AradRomania 4,1232,562
AjanRussia 6,0763,776
AldanRussia 5,3193,305
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5201,566
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3372,073
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4293,995
AnadyrRussia 7,8094,853
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0642,526
ArmavirRussia 2,6121,623
AstrakhanRussia 2,2461,396
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8578,611
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4734,022
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0663,770
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,9673,708
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1703,834
Abu HamedSudan 3,5082,180
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8532,394
AqiqSudan 3,1441,953
ArbaatSudan 3,1591,963
AromaSudan 3,4732,158
AtbaraSudan 3,5522,207
Abu KamalSyria 2,3431,456
AleppoSyria 2,6871,669
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2232,624
AtakpameTogo 7,1784,460
AdanaTurkey 2,8611,778
AfyonTurkey 3,2902,044
AnkaraTurkey 3,1011,927
AntalyaTurkey 3,2662,030
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,003623
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8133,612
AberporthUk 6,0043,731
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9653,707
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1071,931
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1921,984
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,350839
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,365848
ArtigasUruguay 14,5839,062
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,2707,625
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3127,029
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2356,982
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7477,921
Ada, MnUsa 11,1196,909
Adrian, MiUsa 11,2797,009
Aiken, ScUsa 11,9917,451
Akron, OhUsa 11,2907,016
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3027,645
Albany, GaUsa 12,2757,628
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7906,705
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3967,082
Albion, NeUsa 11,6777,256
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5757,814
Aledo, IlUsa 11,6107,215
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4617,122
Algona, IaUsa 11,4807,134
Alice, TxUsa 13,1828,191
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0606,873
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7557,304
Alma, MiUsa 11,2146,969
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,9576,809
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0468,107
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4827,756
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8226,725
Amite, LaUsa 12,6607,867
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2145,726
Anderson, InUsa 11,5527,179
Anderson, ScUsa 11,9367,417
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0446,863
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,2797,009
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2496,369
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,5447,795
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,6717,874
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,8747,379
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9836,825
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3257,038
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8737,378
Athens, GaUsa 12,0537,490
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,1297,537
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,1316,917
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3135,166
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8487,362
Augusta, GaUsa 12,0517,489
Augusta, MtUsa 11,2847,012
Aurora, IlUsa 11,4157,094
Austin, TxUsa 12,9278,033
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,302809
AndizanUzbekistan 1,179733
AcariguaVenezuela 13,4088,332
AdenYemen 2,9741,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -